$1,670,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,452 SQFT 0.39 Acres
Type: Single Family

1005 SE 201st Court
Camas, WA 98607

MLS#: 2564624
Presented by: Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc; Arvin Marchel; 206-604-2158; arvin@windermere.com

Property Description

 

Exceptional one-level ranch-style residence in the gated Westridge Place community, nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Camas. Encompassing 4,452 sq ft, this distinguished home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, Bonus/Office Room and a 3-car garage on a beautifully landscaped 17,092 sq ft lot. Rich Eucalyptus hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and exquisite Eucalyptus 10ft wood doors, trim, and crown molding create an atmosphere of timeless refinement throughout. The gourmet kitchen is designed for the discerning chef, featuring a Dacor range and cooktop, while 3 fireplaces add warmth and elegance to the living spaces. A sunroom provides an inviting setting for year-round entertaining, and a mud-room off the garage adds everyday convenience. The home is wired for security, Cat 5, and built-in speakers throughout, including the 3-car garage. Three separate heating and cooling systems serve the primary bedroom, sunroom, and remainder of the home. A Generac backup generator wired into the home offers added peace of mind, especially well-suited for PNW living. The primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with limestone tile finishes throughout the en-suite. Fully fenced and thoughtfully appointed, this rare offering combines privacy, craftsmanship, and understated luxury, with a serene backdrop of 5 acres of gated green common area featuring fruit trees and wildlife, in one of Camas’ most sought after gated communities.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Bedrooms Lower0
Bedrooms Upper0
Main Level Bedrooms3
Total Bedrooms3

Bathrooms

3/4 Baths0
Bathrooms3.5
Baths Full Garage0
Baths Full Lower0
Baths Full Main3
Baths Full Upper0
Baths Half Garage0
Baths Half Lower0
Baths Half Main1
Baths Half Upper0
Baths Three Quarter Garage0
Baths Three Quarter Lower0
Baths Three Quarter Main0
Baths Three Quarter Upper0
Half Baths1
Total Baths4

Other Interior Features

Air Conditioning Y/NYes
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Fireplace Y/NYes
Fireplaces Main3
FlooringHardwood, See Remarks, Carpet
Heating Y/NYes
Interior AmenitiesBath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), High Tech Cabling, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Solarium/Atrium, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ce
Power Production TypeElectric, Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces3
Water Heater LocationGarage
Water Heater TypeGas

General

AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
Architectural StyleSee Remarks
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association Fee IncludesCommon Area Maintenance
Attached Garage Yes
Building Area Units0 sqft
Carport Y/NNo
CityCamas
Community FeaturesCCRs, Gated
CoolingCentral Air, Forced Air, Heat Pump
CountyClark
DirectionsGoogle map friendly.
Elementary SchoolIllahee Elem
Entry LocationMain
Facing DirectionNorthwest
Full Baths3
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$1500
HeatingForced Air, Heat Pump
High SchoolUnion High School
High School DistrictEvergreen
Land Lease Y/NNo
LevelsOne
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Living Area4,452 sqft
Lot Size Square Feet17,092 sqft
Lot Size UnitsSquare Feet
MLS Area1033 - Camas-Washougal
Middle/Junior High SchoolShahala Mid
NWM_ShowMapLinkY
New ConstructionNo
PossessionNegotiable
Property ConditionVery Good
Property Style10 - 1 Story
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Public RemarksExceptional one-level ranch-style residence in the gated Westridge Place community, nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in Camas. Encompassing 4, 452 sq ft, this distinguished home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathr
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesFully Fenced, Security Gate, Security System
Senior Community Y/NNo
SewerSewer Connected
Special Listing ConditionsNone
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Structure TypeHouse
Subdivision NameGrass Valley
Tax Annual Amount$15,653
Tax Year2026
TopographyLevel
ViewTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Water CompanyCity of Vancouver Utilities
Year Built2006

Exterior

Building Area Total4,452 sqft
Covered Spaces3
Exterior AmenitiesCement Planked, Wood
Foundation DetailsPoured Concrete
InclusionsDishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s)
Irrigation Water Rights Y/NYes
Lot FeaturesCul-De-Sac, Paved, Sidewalk
Lot Size Acres0.3924
Parking FeaturesDriveway, Attached Garage
Parking Uncovered Total6
Site FeaturesCable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Irrigation, Patio, Sprinkler System
Total Parking9
VegetationGarden Space
Water SourcePublic
Waterfront Y/NNo

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Union High School
Middle School Shahala Mid
Elementary School Illahee Elem

  

Similar Properties

$1,670,000

3 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,452 SQFT 0.39 Acres
Type: Single Family

1005 SE 201st Court
Camas, WA 98607

MLS#: 2564624