540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 1540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 2540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 3540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 4540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 5540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 6540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 7540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 8540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 9540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 10540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 11540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 12540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 13540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 14540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 15540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 16540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 17540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 18540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 19540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 20540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 21540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 22540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 23540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 24540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 25540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 26540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 27540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 28540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 29540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 30540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 31540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 32540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 33540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 34540 Sea View Drive Manzanita, OR - Image 35

$819,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,974 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

540 Sea View Drive
Manzanita, OR 97130

MLS#: 261174
Magali Franco
Magali Franco
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.608.9039
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Living Room Realty

Property Description

 

Located outside the tsunami zone in the neighborhood of Highlands at Manzanita, this 1,974 sq ft beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the best of Oregon Coast living. Backing up to 3.82 acres of shared common area, the 1,404 sf main level welcomes you with a dramatic clerestory ceiling in the living room, flooding the space with natural light & an open, airy feel. Step outside to an oversized 477 sf covered deck, your personal outdoor haven for entertaining, relaxing, and soaking in the coastal air every season of the year. Need more space? A 570 sf bonus room with its own separate entrance, full bar, & full bathroom delivers incredible flexibility. Ideal for visiting guests, a productive home office, or the ultimate recreation room. All this is just minutes from Manzanita's beach access, and downtown shops.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

Above Grade Finished Area1,404 sqft
Air Conditioning Y/NYes
Basement (Y/N)Yes
Below Grade Finished Area570 sqft
Fireplace FeaturesPropane
Fireplace Y/NYes
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Wood
Heating Y/NYes
Heating-Heat PumpTrue
Interior AmenitiesIn-Law Floorplan
Window FeaturesDouble Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

General

Additional Parcels Y/NNo
AppliancesDishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator
Architectural StyleContemporary
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association Fee IncludesMaintenance Grounds
Attached Garage No
Carport Y/NNo
CityManzanita
CoolingHeat Pump
CountyTillamook
DirectionsFrom Hwy 101 turn onto Laneda Ave. L Classic St. L on Highlands Dr. L on Seaview Dr. Property on R
Garage Spaces2.0
Garage Y/NYes
HOAYes
HOA Fee$80.0
HeatingElectric, Heat Pump, Propane, Radiant
High School DistrictSD56
Home Warranty Y/NNo
Land Lease Y/NNo
Lease Considered Y/NNo
Lease Renewal Y/NNo
Lot Size Square Feet5227.2
Lot Size UnitsAcres
Patio/Porch FeaturesCovered Deck, Covered Patio, Front Patio, Front Porch, Rear Patio
PossessionNegotiable, Close Of Escrow, Seller Rent Back
Property SubtypeSingle Family Residence
Property TypeResidential
Rent Control Y/NNo
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesCarbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Senior Community Y/NNo
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Subdivision NameHighlands
Tax Annual Amount$6,824
Tax Year2025
Total Rooms9
UtilitiesElectricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Propane, Underground Utilities
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2021
Year Built SourceAssessor
ZoningSpecial Residential/Recreational - Manzanita

Exterior

Building Area Total1,974 sqft
Crops Included Y/NNo
Foundation DetailsConcrete Perimeter
Horse Y/NNo
Lot FeaturesGentle Sloping, Level, Cleared
Lot Size Acres0.12
Lot Size Area0 sqft
Parking FeaturesAttached Garage, Driveway, Paved
Road Frontage TypePrivate Road
Road Surface TypePaved
SpaNo
Water SourcePublic

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

Middle School N/A
High School N/A
Elementary School N/A

  

Similar Properties

$819,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 1,974 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

540 Sea View Drive
Manzanita, OR 97130

MLS#: 261174
Magali Franco
Magali Franco
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.608.9039
Office: 503.716.8644