Sold: Oct 19, 2026
14615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 114615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 214615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 314615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 414615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 514615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 614615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 714615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 814615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 914615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1014615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1114615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1214615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1314615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1414615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1514615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1614615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1714615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1814615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 1914615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 2014615 SW JULIET TER Portland, OR - Image 21
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$935,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 4,081 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

14615 SW JULIET TER
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 100865290
Dana Smith
Dana Smith
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.805.0569
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Rarebird Real Estate -
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Bain

Property Description

 

Offers in hand, seller making a decision today, 9/12. Turnkey five-bedroom, three-bath home in Bull Mountain’s Pleasant View neighborhood with no HOA. Great room with river-rock fireplace and wet bar. Kitchen with maple cabinets and granite island. Enjoy valley and sunset views, central A/C, zonal heating, a large backyard, and a four-car garage with three standard bays plus tandem parking for a fourth vehicle. 2026 updates include interior and exterior paint, new carpet, composite decking, a gas furnace, and gas cooktop.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances
Architectural StyleTraditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$935,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsBULL MT RD TO JULIET TERRACE, VACANT AND EASY TO SHOW!
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolArt Rutkin
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces4.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolTualatin
Legal DescriptionPLEASANT VIEW NO.2, LOT PT 45, ACRES 0.34
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet14810.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwality
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofTile
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NamePLEASANT VIEW
Tax Annual Amount$12,267
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1995

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesElectric, Gas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total4,081 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Sprinkler
Exterior DescriptionBrick, Cedar
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.34
Total Parking4.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$935,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 4,081 SQFT 0.34 Acres
Type: Single Family

14615 SW JULIET TER
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 100865290
Dana Smith
Dana Smith
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.805.0569
Office: 971.271.8932