Sold: Oct 20, 2026
1740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 11740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 21740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 31740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 41740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 51740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 61740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 71740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 81740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 91740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 101740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 111740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 121740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 131740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 141740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 151740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 161740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 171740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 181740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 191740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 201740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 211740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 221740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 231740 PRITCHETT PL Cottage Grove, OR - Image 24
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$220,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,188 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Manufactured

1740 PRITCHETT PL
Cottage Grove, OR 97424

MLS#: 104276212
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.307.8153
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: eXp Realty LLC -
Sold by: Real Broker

Property Description

 

Tucked at the end of a cul-de-sac on Pritchett Place in Cottage Grove, this 1988 2-bedroom, 2-bath double-wide manufactured home sits on its own land behind a fully fenced yard, with a pergola-covered front porch and open views out past the back fence. Step inside and the kitchen opens into the living and dining space, with stainless appliances, a breakfast bar peninsula, skylights overhead, and the laundry room just off the kitchen. To the side of the property the detached shop is wired with shelving already in place, ready for projects or storage. Add the covered carport, metal tool shed, kennel run and long concrete driveway, and there is parking for the truck, the trailer, and the rest of it. Sold as-is. Buyer to do their own due diligence. Come see what this one could be.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGroundLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleDoubleWideManufactured, ManufacturedHome
Buyer FinancingRehab
CityCottageGrove
Close Price$220,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyLane
DirectionsI-5 Exit 174, east on Gateway Blvd, left on Pritchett Pl. Property on left.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolHarrison
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolCottage Grove
Legal DescriptionTL 01126
Listing TermsCash, Rehab
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_235
Middle/Junior High SchoolLincoln
Parcel Number1,243,789
Property ConditionFixer
Property SubtypeManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesEntry
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$2,216
Tax Year2025
Year Built1988
ZoningR1

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLuxuryVinylPlank, Skylight, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,188 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesPorch, ToolShed
Exterior DescriptionWoodComposite
Garage TypeCarport
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesCarport, Driveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$220,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,188 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Manufactured

1740 PRITCHETT PL
Cottage Grove, OR 97424

MLS#: 104276212
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Heidi Thomason (Roy)
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.307.8153
Office: 971.832.8106