Sold: Oct 30, 2026
15975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 115975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 215975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 315975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 415975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 515975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 615975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 715975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 815975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 915975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1015975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1115975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1215975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1315975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1415975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1515975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1615975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1715975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1815975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1915975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2015975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2115975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2215975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2315975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2415975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2515975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2615975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2715975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2815975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2915975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3015975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3115975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3215975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3315975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3415975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3515975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3615975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3715975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3815975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 3915975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 4015975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 4115975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 4215975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 4315975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 4415975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 4515975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 4615975 SW WREN LN Beaverton, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$795,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,580 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

15975 SW WREN LN
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 108449781
Janet Chan
Janet Chan
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.914.6249
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: MORE Realty - 503-516-2294
Sold by: Reger Homes, LLC

Property Description

 

Meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering 3,580 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space in the desirable Highland Westmont neighborhood.The main level features engineered hardwood floors, a private den/office with French doors, and a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace. The modern chef’s kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, a gas cooktop, an oversized island, and a Samsung smart refrigerator. A rare main-floor bedroom and full bath with a walk-in shower provide the perfect setup for guests or multigenerational living.Upstairs, discover a generous bonus room alongside four bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite with a soaking tub, dual vanities, a separate shower, and a massive walk-in closet. Enjoy wide hallways, recessed lighting, and a neutral palette throughout. Step outside to beautiful street views of Mt. Hood, with parks, schools, and shopping just minutes away. Low-maintenance living includes HOA-covered front yard mowing and watering!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGYSTARQualifiedAppliances, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Craftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, FrontYardLandscaping
AttributionContact503-516-2294
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$795,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsScholls Ferry Rd to SW 155th Terrace, Left on SW Wren Lane
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolScholls Hts
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$99.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMountainside
Legal DescriptionWESTMONT, LOT 52, ACRES 0.12
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolConestoga
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$10,684
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, Seasonal, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2018

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity, ENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, Quartz, SoakingTub, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,580 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$795,000

5 Beds 3 Baths 3,580 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

15975 SW WREN LN
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 108449781
Janet Chan
Janet Chan
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.914.6249
Office: 503.716.8644