Sold: Oct 27, 2026
13800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 113800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 213800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 313800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 413800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 513800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 613800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 713800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 813800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 913800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1013800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1113800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1213800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1313800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1413800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1513800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1613800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1713800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1813800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 1913800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2013800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2113800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2213800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2313800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2413800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2513800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2613800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2713800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2813800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 2913800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3013800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3113800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3213800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3313800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3413800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3513800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3613800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3713800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3813800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 3913800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 4013800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 4113800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 4213800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 4313800 GOODALL RD Lake Oswego, OR - Image 44
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$3,258,500

5 Beds 6 / 1 Full / Half Baths 5,721 SQFT 0.69 Acres
Type: Single Family

13800 GOODALL RD
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

MLS#: 109526217
Behzad Javaher
Behzad Javaher
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.563.5376
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: LUXE Forbes Global Properties -
Sold by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Property Description

 

Contemporary farmhouse architecture, exceptional craftsmanship, and seamless indoor-outdoor living define this extraordinary 2024 custom residence by Elite Homes. Set on a beautifully landscaped 0.69-acre homesite, the home offers five ensuite bedrooms, including a luxurious main-level primary retreat, along with elegant living spaces designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. A disappearing wall of glass opens to a covered outdoor living room with a full outdoor kitchen, while the resort-style pool, integrated spa, and versatile poolside lounge and club room create an exceptional backyard retreat. Inside, wide-plank French oak floors, a dramatic wine gallery, a double-island chef's kitchen, private office, expansive upper-level bonus and flex spaces, and elevator-ready design reflect a thoughtful balance of sophistication, flexibility, and timeless style.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, Parking, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, BuiltinRefrigerator, ButlersPantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PotFiller, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, WineCooler
Architectural StyleContemporary, NWContemporary
Buyer FinancingCash
CityLakeOswego
Close Price$3,258,500
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsCountry Club to Goodall
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolForest Hills
Full Baths6
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLake Oswego
Legal DescriptionPARTITION PLAT 2022-048 PARCEL 1
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet30056.0
MLS Area_147
Middle/Junior High SchoolLake Oswego
Parcel Number202,293
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystem
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$34,498
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2024

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Laundry, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms6.1
Total Baths7
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total5,721 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBuiltinBarbecue, BuiltinHotTub, CoveredPatio, Garden, InGroundPool, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesCornerLot
Lot Size Acres0.69
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$3,258,500

5 Beds 6 / 1 Full / Half Baths 5,721 SQFT 0.69 Acres
Type: Single Family

13800 GOODALL RD
Lake Oswego, OR 97034

MLS#: 109526217
Behzad Javaher
Behzad Javaher
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.563.5376
Office: 503.670.9000