Sold: Oct 21, 2026
7013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 17013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 27013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 37013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 47013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 57013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 67013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 77013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 87013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 97013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 107013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 117013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 127013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 137013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 147013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 157013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 167013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 177013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 187013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 197013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 207013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 217013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 227013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 237013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 247013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 257013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 267013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 277013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 287013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 297013 N MADISON CIR Ridgefield, WA - Image 30
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$439,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,777 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

7013 N MADISON CIR
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 111224251
Eric Dahlen
Eric Dahlen
Premiere Property Group
REALTOR® - Branch Manager - Managing Broker
Phone: 360.857.8696
Office: 564.653.9117
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty - 360-513-8116
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Enjoy peaceful views of the Habitat Conservation Area directly behind the home, along with an incredible view of Mt. Hood from the back deck. Built in 2022 and situated on a corner lot, this beautiful home offers a fully fenced yard with space for gardening, relaxing or entertaining. Inside, the spacious great room features a cozy gas fireplace and opens to the dining area and kitchen, with views of the natural surroundings. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a large walk-in pantry. Upstairs, the spacious primary ensuite features a generous walk-in closet, double sinks, walk-in shower and beautiful views of the Habitat Conservation Area and Mt. Hood. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom with double sinks and a convenient laundry room complete the upper level. The garage features epoxy floors and an EV charger, adding extra convenience and functionality. A wonderful combination of newer construction, comfortable living & beautiful Pacific NW views!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Prairie
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, Management
AttributionContact360-513-8116
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityRidgefield
Close Price$439,900
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
DirectionsUSE GPS
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSouth Ridge
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$78.0
HeatingHeatPump
High SchoolRidgefield
Legal DescriptionMCCORMICK CREEK PH 3 LOT 38 312171 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY MCCORMIC
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet2613.0
MLS Area_50
Middle/Junior High SchoolView Ridge
Parcel Number986,059,047
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,476
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, TreesWoods
Year Built2022

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,777 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.06
Parking FeaturesEVReady, OnStreet
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$439,900

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,777 SQFT 0.06 Acres
Type: Single Family

7013 N MADISON CIR
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 111224251
Eric Dahlen
Eric Dahlen
Premiere Property Group
REALTOR® - Branch Manager - Managing Broker
Phone: 360.857.8696
Office: 564.653.9117