Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$700,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,673 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

23798 SW HERON LAKES DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 115404171
Michael Enloe
Michael Enloe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.724.8731
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: eXp Realty, LLC - 503-998-2669
Sold by: Redfin

Property Description

 

BOM-buyer's house failed to sell. Each appraisal was waived - as priced below value. Updates—including a newly refreshed laundry room with luxury vinyl plank flooring, new baseboards, and fresh paint—make this move-in ready home on a premium corner lot with nearly 2,700 SF. Located in Sherwood's sought-after neighborhood (Pinehurst Estates) with no HOA. Beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath Craftsman with the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to refinished maple hardwood floors, new carpet and pad, freshly painted bedrooms, soaring ceilings, extensive custom millwork, and plantation shutters throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features formal living and dining rooms, plus an open-concept kitchen and family room that's ideal for everyday living and entertaining.The kitchen is beautifully appointed with concrete countertops, a farmhouse sink, gas cooking, under-cabinet lighting, an eat bar, walk-in pantry, butler's pantry, and newer stainless steel appliances. The light-filled family room is centered around a cozy gas fireplace, while the adjoining dining nook opens to a covered patio with a gas hookup—perfect for year-round outdoor entertaining.Additional features include an updated laundry room with utility sink, flexible gas or electric dryer hookups, a stylish main-level powder room, and a new roof installed in 2022. New water heater. The low-maintenance backyard allows you to spend more time enjoying your home and less time maintaining it.All four bedrooms are located upstairs and feature generous room sizes, custom millwork, and fresh paint. The spacious primary suite offers abundant natural light, a walk-in shower, relaxing jetted soaking tub, and an oversized walk-in closet large enough to rival the size of a bedroom.Just one block from Middleton Elementary and located within the highly acclaimed Sherwood School District, you'll also enjoy convenient access to Oregon wine country, Portland, Tigard, and Newberg.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesButlersPantry, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, SolidSurfaceCountertop, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Craftsman
AttributionContact503-998-2669
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySherwood
Close Price$700,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsSunset Blvd>Timbrel Ln>Middelton>Heron Lakes or Crooked River Ln to Heron Lakes
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMiddleton
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionPINEHURST ESTATES, LOT 39, ACRES 0.16
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6969.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$8,154
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2003

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, JettedTub, Laundry, PlumbedForCentralVacuum, SoakingTub, TileFloor, Wainscoting, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,673 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, GasHookup, Patio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, CementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Tandem
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.16
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$700,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,673 SQFT 0.16 Acres
Type: Single Family

23798 SW HERON LAKES DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 115404171
Michael Enloe
Michael Enloe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.724.8731
Office: 971.979.1647