Sold: Oct 30, 2026
16036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 116036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 216036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 316036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 416036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 516036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 616036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 716036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 816036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 916036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1016036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1116036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1216036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1316036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1416036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1516036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1616036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1716036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1816036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 1916036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2016036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2116036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2216036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2316036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2416036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2516036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2616036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2716036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2816036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 2916036 SW GAGE LN Beaverton, OR - Image 30
Sold: Oct 30, 2026

$350,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,445 SQFT 0.02 Acres
Type: Townhouse

16036 SW GAGE LN
Beaverton, OR 97006

MLS#: 116107463
Joe Kim
Joe Kim
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 206.551.5789
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Windermere Heritage -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained end-unit townhome offering comfort, style, and convenience. The inviting main level features an open floor plan with high ceilings, LVP flooring, fresh paint, a cozy gas fireplace, and built-ins in the dining area. The updated kitchen is ideal for everyday living and entertaining, featuring quartz countertops and a spacious island. Upstairs, all three bedrooms feature vaulted ceilings, creating an airy and spacious feel. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet and private ensuite bath. Both upstairs bathrooms have been tastefully updated with quartz countertops, and convenient laundry is located near the bedrooms. As an end unit, the home offers added privacy and natural light. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind on the welcoming front porch overlooking shared greenspace. The extra-deep 2-car garage provides plenty of room for parking, storage, bikes, and more. Ideally located near Costco, the Nike campus, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated with fresh new carpet and paint, this home offers a wonderful combination of modern comfort, functional living, and low-maintenance convenience.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz
Architectural StyleCraftsman, Townhouse
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, ExteriorMaintenance, Management, RoadMaintenance
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityBeaverton
Close Price$350,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsWalker Rd, south on 158th, R on Baseline, L on 160th, R on Gage
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBeaver Acres
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$425.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolAloha
Legal DescriptionMERLO STATION TOWNHOMES NO.3, LOT 63, ACRES 0.02
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet871.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolMeadow Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecuritySystemOwned
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameMERLO STATION
Tax Annual Amount$4,833
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2003

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SoundSystem, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,445 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Deck
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeExtraDeep, Oversized
Lot FeaturesCommons
Lot Size Acres0.02
Parking FeaturesOnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$350,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,445 SQFT 0.02 Acres
Type: Townhouse

16036 SW GAGE LN
Beaverton, OR 97006

MLS#: 116107463
Joe Kim
Joe Kim
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 206.551.5789
Office: 360.693.6139