Sold: Sep 08, 2026
21855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 121855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 221855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 321855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 421855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 521855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 621855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 721855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 821855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 921855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1021855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1121855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1221855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1321855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1421855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1521855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1621855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1721855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1821855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1921855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2021855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2121855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2221855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2321855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2421855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2521855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2621855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2721855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2821855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2921855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3021855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3121855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3221855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3321855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3421855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3521855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3621855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3721855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 3821855 SW MEADOW TER Sherwood, OR - Image 39
Sold: Sep 08, 2026

$685,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,269 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

21855 SW MEADOW TER
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 120788072
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Real Broker

Property Description

 

Welcome to Meadow Terrace! This beautifully maintained Craftsman-style home sits on a desirable corner lot on a quiet dead-end street, just minutes from Ridges Elementary. A charming front porch welcomes you inside to high ceilings and an open-concept layout filled with natural light.The open kitchen flows into the family room, which features a cozy gas fireplace, gas range, large walk-in pantry, quartz counters, tile backsplash, an oversized island, and abundant cabinet space. Stainless appliances include a built-in microwave. A main-level office/den offers flexible space for work or study. Upstairs, there are 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft, and a large laundry room with built-in shelving. The primary suite is a true retreat, with a large walk-in closet, soaking tub, separate shower, and double sinks. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard with a covered patio, full irrigation, updated landscaping, and plenty of room for garden beds — perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional highlights: engineered hardwoods throughout, no HOA, pre-inspected, brand-new full interior paint, HVAC serviced, and professionally cleaned windows and gutters. This move-in-ready home combines style, comfort, and an unbeatable location.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleCraftsman, Traditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySherwood
Close Price$685,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsHandley to Meadow Terrace
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionCOPPER COURT, LOT 7, ACRES 0.12
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameCopper Court
Tax Annual Amount$7,947
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2020

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, Laundry, Quartz, SoakingTub, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,269 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$685,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,269 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

21855 SW MEADOW TER
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 120788072
Chris Olson
Chris Olson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.896.6100
Office: 971.979.1647