Sold: Oct 22, 2026
29138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 129138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 229138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 329138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 429138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 529138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 629138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 729138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 829138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 929138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1029138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1129138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1229138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1329138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1429138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1529138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1629138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1729138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1829138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 1929138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2029138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2129138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2229138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2329138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2429138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2529138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2629138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2729138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2829138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 2929138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3029138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3129138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3229138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3329138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3429138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3529138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3629138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3729138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3829138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 3929138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 4029138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 4129138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 4229138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 4329138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 4429138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 4529138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 4629138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD Gresham, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$1,200,000

4 Beds 5 Baths 3,441 SQFT 1.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

29138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 123983985
Jen Morisse
Jen Morisse
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.791.3078
Office: 503.741.9820
Presented by: John L. Scott Sandy - 503-407-2208
Sold by: John L. Scott Sandy

Property Description

 

Welcome to the Powell Valley Estate — a rare opportunity offering private resort-style living with exceptional flexibility. Situated on 1.35 peaceful acres, this expansive property blends timeless Northwest charm with space to gather, entertain, relax, and create the lifestyle you’ve imagined.Designed with versatility in mind, the spacious layout offers endless possibilities for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, work-from-home needs, potential care home use, retreat space, or event opportunities (buyer to verify approved uses). Generous living areas provide room for everyone while maintaining comfort and privacy.Step outside and experience your own private getaway featuring a heated inground pool, outdoor entertaining areas, mature surroundings, and room to enjoy the best of Oregon living. Whether hosting summer gatherings, creating a peaceful retreat, or simply enjoying quiet evenings at home, this property delivers a lifestyle rarely found.Ideally located near Gresham amenities with convenient access to Portland, the Columbia River Gorge, and Mt. Hood recreation, Powell Valley Estate offers the perfect balance of privacy, space, and connection.More than a home — this is a place to gather, grow, and create something extraordinary.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGroundLevel, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, BuiltinRefrigerator, ButlersPantry, Dishwasher, GasAppliances, IndoorGrill, Island, PlumbedForIceMaker, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
AttributionContact503-407-2208
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityGresham
Close Price$1,200,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Orient, N on Short Rd, Left on Powell valley Rd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolEast Orient
Full Baths5
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSam Barlow
Legal DescriptionPARTITION PLAT 1998-195, LOT 1
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet58806.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolWest Orient
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerStandardSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$13,314
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1966
ZoningRES

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, JettedTub, Marble, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit, TileFloor
Total Bathrooms5.0
Total Baths5
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces3

Exterior

Building Area Total3,441 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBuiltinHotTub, CoveredPatio, Fenced, InGroundPool, Outbuilding, PublicRoad, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, Yard
Exterior DescriptionStucco
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Trees
Lot Size Acres1.35
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$1,200,000

4 Beds 5 Baths 3,441 SQFT 1.35 Acres
Type: Single Family

29138 SE POWELL VALLEY RD
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 123983985
Jen Morisse
Jen Morisse
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.791.3078
Office: 503.741.9820