Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$480,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,745 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Townhouse

6679 NE ROSEBAY DR
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 124205291
Danni Duggan
Danni Duggan
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.719.2279
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor - 503-888-9218
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

Property Description

 

Welcome home to this beautifully updated and impeccably maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Orenco Station neighborhood right near the community's charming "pocket park" and just a short walk to the main park. Inside, the bright and inviting main living area features a cozy gas fireplace and built-in speakers ready for your sound system, flowing effortlessly into a well-appointed kitchen showcasing elegant Cambria Quartz countertops, a brand-new gas stove, and a brand-new dishwasher installed in 2026. Upstairs, you will find two comfortable bedrooms, each with its own dedicated bathroom: a private primary suite featuring an ensuite bathroom with a walk-in shower, and a secondary bedroom featuring its own private bathroom complete with a bathtub. Enjoy modern efficiency and peace of mind with a newer heat pump, gas water heater, and a convenient attached two-car garage. Step outside to your private, fenced enclosed patio complete with a tranquil water feature—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Residents also enjoy fantastic neighborhood amenities, including a community pool, playground, tennis courts, basketball court, and pickleball court. Best of all, major exterior updates have already been handled by the HOA, including a new roof two years ago and fresh exterior paint. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to experience vibrant, low-maintenance living at its finest! [Home Energy Score = 8. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10251394]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, ExteriorMaintenance, FrontYardLandscaping, Management, Pool
AttributionContact503-888-9218
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityHillsboro
Close Price$480,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyWashington
DirectionsCornelius Pass to Cornell, NE Walbridge to NE Rosebay Dr
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWest Union
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$506.0
HOA Fee 2601.0
HOA Fee 2 FrequencyQuarterly
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLiberty
Legal DescriptionORENCO STATION NO.4, LOT 202, ACRES 0.07
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet3049.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolPoynter
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,801
Tax Year2025
Year Built2001

Interior

1/2 Baths1
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, Laundry, Quartz, SoundSystem, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,745 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Garden, Patio, WaterFeature
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Lot Size Acres0.07
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$480,000

2 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,745 SQFT 0.07 Acres
Type: Townhouse

6679 NE ROSEBAY DR
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 124205291
Danni Duggan
Danni Duggan
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.719.2279
Office: 971.271.8932