Sold: Oct 27, 2026
3328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 13328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 23328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 33328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 43328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 53328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 63328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 73328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 83328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 93328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 103328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 113328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 123328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 133328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 143328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 153328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 163328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 173328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 183328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 193328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 203328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 213328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 223328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 233328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 243328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 253328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 263328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 273328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 283328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 293328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 303328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 313328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 323328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 333328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 343328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 353328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 363328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 373328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 383328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 393328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 403328 SE OLSEN ST Milwaukie, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$590,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,750 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

3328 SE OLSEN ST
Milwaukie, OR 97222

MLS#: 124604564
Dmytro Fakashchuk
Dmytro Fakashchuk
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.841.2063
Office: 971.395.4001
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite - 503-929-6985
Sold by: Urban Pacific Real Estate

Property Description

 

Coming to the market for the 1st time, this 1950s gem sits on a generous quarter-acre lot in the highly sought after Ardenwald neighborhood. With 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a finished basement, and a large detached garage, there’s plenty of room to settle in, spread out, and make it your own. One of the home’s hidden treasures is underfoot. Original hardwood floors run throughout the main and second levels and have been covered by carpet for more than 40 years. The home has been lovingly maintained by its longtime owners, with gas heat and central air conditioning providing year-round comfort. Downstairs, the finished basement adds another level of usable living space with room for entertaining, hobbies, movie nights, or game day— with pool table and bonus room. The storage room could also be converted into a 5th bedroom. Outside is where this quarter-acre property really stands apart. Beautiful established rose bushes and mature plantings fill the yard with color, while in-ground sprinklers help keep everything thriving. A covered patio provides a sheltered place for summer dinners, morning coffee, or simply enjoying the garden. The large detached garage offers excellent space for vehicles, storage, projects, or a workshop. It also has plenty of space above for adding another bonus room or ADU.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityKitchenCabinets, Parking
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories2, Bungalow
AttributionContact503-929-6985
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityMilwaukie
Close Price$590,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClackamas
DirectionsSE 32nd Ave to SE Olsen St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolArdenwald
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, WoodStove
High SchoolMilwaukie
Legal Description222 ROCKWOOD AC PT LTS 1&2
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10890.0
MLS Area_145
Middle/Junior High SchoolAlder Creek
Parcel Number12,122
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Security FeaturesEntry, Sidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameARDENWALD
Tax Annual Amount$6,592
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1955

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesInsert, WoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLaundry, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,750 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Patio, RVParking, Sprinkler, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionAluminum
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesIrrigatedIrrigationEquipment, PublicRoad
Lot Size Acres0.25
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$590,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,750 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

3328 SE OLSEN ST
Milwaukie, OR 97222

MLS#: 124604564
Dmytro Fakashchuk
Dmytro Fakashchuk
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.841.2063
Office: 971.395.4001