Sold: Oct 15, 2026
Sold: Oct 15, 2026

$200,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,656 SQFT 1.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

27508 SE CARL ST
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 125055039
Darci Buckland-Guasco
Darci Buckland-Guasco
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker, Licensed in Oregon
Phone: 503.740.9850
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Rare opportunity to own a private 1.19-acre rural homesite in unincorporated Multnomah County. Tucked away in a peaceful setting, this property offers the perfect opportunity for buyers seeking acreage with convenient access to Gresham's shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The existing residence is uninhabitable and is being sold as-is, primarily for land value. Property features public water service, established driveway access, a detached garage that may provide temporary storage during redevelopment, and a long history of residential use. Zoned MUA-20. Buyer to perform their own due diligence regarding Lot of Record determination, septic system, demolition requirements, and future development potential. Contact your agent to access the Builder's Packet. Property is located within the East Orient, West Orient, and Sam Barlow school districts. For your safety, DO NOT ENTER THE HOUSE OR DETACHED GARAGE. DEADLINE FOR OFFERS 8/18 BY 3PM.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
Architectural StyleStories1
Buyer FinancingCash
CityGresham
Close Price$200,000
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Orient Dr, Turn south on SE Elsa St then right on SE Carl St. Property is on the left.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolEast Orient
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingNone
High SchoolSam Barlow
Legal DescriptionGILLIS, BLOCK 9, LOT 10&11 TL 3300
Listing TermsCash
Lot Size Square Feet51,836 sqft
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolWest Orient
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUnknown
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$3,234
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1922
ZoningMUA20

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementPartialBasement, Unfinished
FuelDescriptionNone
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,656 sqft
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres1.19
Parking FeaturesOffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$200,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,656 SQFT 1.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

27508 SE CARL ST
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 125055039
Darci Buckland-Guasco
Darci Buckland-Guasco
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker, Licensed in Oregon
Phone: 503.740.9850
Office: 503.908.1694