Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$499,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,654 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

530 ASPEN AVE
La Center, WA 98629

MLS#: 126117095
Garrett Heffner
Garrett Heffner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.899.9686
Office: 971.832.8106
Presented by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate - 360-721-1442
Sold by: Woodland Real Estate

Property Description

 

Historic Victorian farmhouse in the heart of La Center with NO HOA and over half an acre! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,654 sq ft of remodeled living space with high ceilings, natural light, architectural details and a cozy fireplace. A true character property with classic farmhouse charm and modern comforts. The large fenced lot features mature landscaping, a custom hardscape patio, small private creek and two driveways, with lots of extra parking! The detached converted garage offers unique, flexible additional space for a home office, art studio, workshop or creative space, with potential for living space -- subject to buyer verification. Commercially zoned, this property offers live/work potential and flexibility for a home-based business, professional office, studio or other permitted use. Recent updates include a roof and heat pump. A rare historic property offering land, privacy, creekside living and commercial-use potential in the heart of La Center.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, Microwave
Architectural StyleStories2, Traditional
AttributionContact360-721-1442
Buyer FinancingCash
CityLaCenter
Close Price$499,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyClark
DirectionsE fourth Street & Aspen Avenue
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolLa Center
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HOA Fee$0
HOA Fee 20
HeatingForcedAir, MiniSplit
High SchoolLa Center
Legal Description#14 JOHN TIMMONS & ANDREW BREZEE HD CL .32A FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet13939.0
MLS Area_70
Middle/Junior High SchoolLa Center
Parcel Number62,644,000
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,000
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCity, CreekStream
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesCreek
Year Built1910
ZoningC-1

Interior

1/2 Baths0
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, WoodBurning
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGranite, HighCeilings, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, SoakingTub, Wainscoting
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,654 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Outbuilding, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, RVParking, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsBlock, ConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeConverted, Detached, ExtraDeep
Lot FeaturesLevel, Private
Lot Size Acres0.32
Parking FeaturesDriveway, ParkingPad
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$499,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,654 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

530 ASPEN AVE
La Center, WA 98629

MLS#: 126117095
Garrett Heffner
Garrett Heffner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.899.9686
Office: 971.832.8106