Sold: Oct 21, 2026
10145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 110145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 210145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 310145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 410145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 510145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 610145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 710145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 810145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 910145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1010145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1110145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1210145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1310145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1410145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1510145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1610145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1710145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1810145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 1910145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2010145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2110145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2210145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2310145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2410145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2510145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2610145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2710145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2810145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 2910145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3010145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3110145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3210145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3310145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3410145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3510145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3610145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3710145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3810145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 3910145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 4010145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 4110145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 4210145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 4310145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 4410145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 4510145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 4610145 SW 153RD AVE Beaverton, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$645,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,690 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

10145 SW 153RD AVE
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 131209017
Omar Arellano
Omar Arellano
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.442.8378
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Hustle & Heart Homes -
Sold by: Opt

Property Description

 

Welcome to this beautifully maintained traditional home in the heart of Murrayhill, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and a versatile floor plan designed for today's lifestyle. Filled with natural light, the main level features formal living and dining rooms, a spacious family room with a cozy fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen complete with granite countertops, an eat bar, a sunny breakfast nook, and access to the outdoor deck. The main-level primary suite provides a private retreat, while an additional bedroom and laundry room on the main offer convenience. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level is ideal for multi-generational living and/or guests, featuring an oversized recreation room, a bonus room, and a private ensuite bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the spacious, private backyard with a deck and patio, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Ideally located just minutes from Murrayhill and Progress Ridge, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, parks, scenic walking trails, and everyday conveniences. Located in the highly regarded Beaverton School District, including Nancy Ryles Elementary and Mountainside High School, with convenient access to Nike, Intel, downtown Beaverton, and major commuter routes.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityBathroomCabinets, GarageonMain, KitchenCabinets, MainFloorBedroomBath, Parking, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, CookIsland, Dishwasher, Disposal, DownDraft, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Island, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleTraditional
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityBeaverton
Close Price$645,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsW on SW Weir Rd Left on SW 153rd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolNancy Ryles
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMountainside
Legal DescriptionANN MELISSA PARK, LOT 15, ACRES 0.15
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6534.0
MLS Area_150
Middle/Junior High SchoolConestoga
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$10,483
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1987

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesFloor3rd, CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,690 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Patio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, Cedar
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$645,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,690 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

10145 SW 153RD AVE
Beaverton, OR 97007

MLS#: 131209017
Omar Arellano
Omar Arellano
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.442.8378
Office: 503.716.8644