Sold: Oct 27, 2026
7106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 17106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 27106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 37106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 47106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 57106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 67106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 77106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 87106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 97106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 107106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 117106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 127106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 137106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 147106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 157106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 167106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 177106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 187106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 197106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 207106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 217106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 227106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 237106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 247106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 257106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 267106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 277106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 287106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 297106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 307106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 317106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 327106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 337106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 347106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 357106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 367106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 377106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 387106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 397106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 407106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 417106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 427106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 437106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 447106 SE 117TH PL Portland, OR - Image 45
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$500,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,758 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

7106 SE 117TH PL
Portland, OR 97266

MLS#: 132027365
Danni Duggan
Danni Duggan
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.719.2279
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Opt - 360-536-1790
Sold by: Urban Nest Realty

Property Description

 

Beautifully remodeled with Portland skyline views, a flexible split-level floor plan, and a quiet cul-de-sac setting, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom. The upper level features a bright living room with wood-burning fireplace, skylights, and views of downtown Portland and Big Pink. The remodeled kitchen makes a statement with quartz countertops, an oversized island, counter-to-ceiling natural granite backsplash, deep stainless farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and soft-close cabinetry with smart built-in organizers. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, double vanity, walk-in shower, and jetted soaking tub, while a second bedroom, full bath, and access to the updated rear deck complete the upper level. Downstairs, a generous family room provides a second living space alongside a third bedroom, updated full bath, laundry room, and direct access to the two-car garage. Major improvements include newer furnace and central AC, water heater, carpet, exterior paint, fencing and gates, repaired sewer line, Nest thermostat, Ring doorbell, and a generator hookup with natural gas connection. Professionally landscaped and surrounded by a peaceful natural setting where deer are frequent visitors, this home pairs a beautifully finished interior with privacy, views, and plenty of room to spread out. [Home Energy Score = 7. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10064007]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleSplit, Traditional
AttributionContact360-536-1790
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$500,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE 118th Dr and SE 117th Pl
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolGilbert Hts
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolDavid Douglas
Legal DescriptionNORTHERN LIGHTS, BLOCK 3, LOT 62, UND 1/125 INT IN TR B-E
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet7405.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolAlice Ott
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,514
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCity
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1991

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight, Finished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesConcreteFloor, JettedTub, SolarTube, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,758 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, GentleSloping, Terraced, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$500,000

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,758 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Single Family

7106 SE 117TH PL
Portland, OR 97266

MLS#: 132027365
Danni Duggan
Danni Duggan
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.719.2279
Office: 971.271.8932