Sold: Oct 19, 2026
24457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 124457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 224457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 324457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 424457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 524457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 624457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 724457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 824457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 924457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1024457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1124457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1224457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1324457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1424457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1524457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1624457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1724457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1824457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 1924457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2024457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 2124457 SW WHITE OAK TER Sherwood, OR - Image 22
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$639,960

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,833 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

24457 SW WHITE OAK TER
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 135040652
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC -
Sold by: Premiere Property Group, LLC

Property Description

 

Last opportunity in Middlebrook! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an open-concept layout with quartz countertops, a large island, pantry, and stainless-steel appliances included. Upstairs features a versatile loft, spacious primary suite, two additional bedrooms, and convenient laundry room. Enjoy a covered patio, fully fenced backyard, A/C, and adjacent green space. Built to Net Zero Ready standards for lower utility costs, year-round comfort, and long-term savings. Located in the highly sought-after Sherwood School District. Ask about below-market-rate financing through our preferred lender.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Craftsman
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesBasketballCourt, Commons, FrontYardLandscaping, MaintenanceGrounds, Management
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySherwood
Close Price$639,960
CoolingEnergyStarAirConditioning
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW Brookman Rd, North on SW White Oak Terrace
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$85.0
HeatingENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment, ForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionMIDDLEBROOK, LOT 11, ACRES 0.13
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Security FeaturesSecuritySystem, Sidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameMIDDLEBROOK
Tax Annual Amount$7,285
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2022

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity, ENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment
Interior AmenitiesHighCeilings, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,833 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsPillarPostPier, StemWall
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, EVReady
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$639,960

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,833 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

24457 SW WHITE OAK TER
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 135040652
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000