Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$405,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,000 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

8608 NW 10TH CT
Vancouver, WA 98665

MLS#: 136607958
Thomas Wilser
Thomas Wilser
Premiere Property Group
OR -Principal Broker -- WA Managing Broker
Phone: 503.422.6321
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Premier Realty -
Sold by: eXp Realty LLC

Property Description

 

Well maintained West Hazel Dell Home for sale, in the Westridge subdivision next to Jason Lee Middle School. This charming 1,000 sq.ft. ranch sits on an almost 1/4 acre lot (.22 acres), on a spacious cul-de-sac. Offering 3 bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths, this home features: large living room w/ wood fireplace, functional kitchen w/ faux granite counters, dining room, wall/baseboard heat, public water/sewer, NEW upgraded carpet, NEW interior paint, NEW light fixtures, NEW sliding patio door, and an attached double car garage w/ large driveway. The spacious .22 acre lot offers mature fruit trees, is fenced on all sides but one, has a large shed w/ power, and backs to the park side of Jason Lee Middle school. With quick access to shopping, restaurants, and freeways, this home offers the perfect combination of size, amenities, and location. Come take a look at this beautiful West Vancouver home today!!!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, GroundLevel, MainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$405,000
CoolingNone
CountyClark
DirectionsNW 78th St, N. on NW 9th Ave, W. on NW 87th St, Left on NW 10th Ct, house on right
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolEisenhower
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingBaseboard, WallHeater
High SchoolColumbia River
Legal DescriptionWESTRIDGE LOT 75 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY WESTRIDGE LOT 75
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_41
Middle/Junior High SchoolJason Lee
Parcel Number97,974,360
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameWestridge
Tax Annual Amount$3,975
Tax Year2025
Year Built1975
ZoningR1-7.5

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,000 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionAluminum, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsSlab
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, Level, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$405,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,000 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

8608 NW 10TH CT
Vancouver, WA 98665

MLS#: 136607958
Thomas Wilser
Thomas Wilser
Premiere Property Group
OR -Principal Broker -- WA Managing Broker
Phone: 503.422.6321
Office: 360.693.6139