Sold: Oct 09, 2026
Sold: Oct 09, 2026

$590,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,976 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

11305 NE 35TH AVE
Vancouver, WA 98686

MLS#: 146728120
Connie Peterson
Connie Peterson
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.680.9317
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: eXp Realty LLC -
Sold by: Knipe Realty ERA Powered

Property Description

 

This updated single level residence in the established neighborhood of Sherwood East offers a functional layout and modern finishes without the cost of an HOA. A newer roof, fresh interior & exterior paint, and durable new flooring throughout provides a move in ready experience from day one.The heart of the home features an open floor plan enhanced by large double pane windows, vaulted ceilings and a well placed skylight, filling the main living rooms with natural light. The kitchen is designed for daily utility, featuring an eating area, pantry, updated stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar for casual dining. The primary suite serves as a quiet retreat, complete with double doors, a dedicated en suite bathroom and a spacious walk in closet. Two more spacious bedrooms with closets, one more full bathroom with shower/tub combo, separate laundry room with appliances. An oversized two car garage provides plenty of room for vehicles and organized storage.Outside, the large fenced lot provides the perfect setting for gardening, recreation, or pets, offering a sense of space & privacy that is hard to find. Located within easy reach of local schools, parks, and regional shopping centers, this home combines suburban quiet with everyday convenience.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingCash
CityVancouver
Close Price$590,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyClark
DirectionsFrom I5: Exit 5, E on NE 99th St/Parkview Dr, L on NE 35th Ave to 11305
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAnderson
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSkyview
Legal DescriptionSHERWOOD EAST LOT 23 SUB 94 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY SHERWOOD EAST L
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_42
Middle/Junior High SchoolGaiser
Parcel Number118,255,696
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameSherwood East
Tax Annual Amount$5,833
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1994

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas, Tank
Interior AmenitiesEngineeredHardwood, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, Skylight, VaultedCeiling
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,976 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, GasHookup, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, CementSiding, T111Siding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Level
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$590,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,976 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

11305 NE 35TH AVE
Vancouver, WA 98686

MLS#: 146728120
Connie Peterson
Connie Peterson
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.680.9317
Office: 360.693.6139