Sold: Oct 19, 2026
4484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 14484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 24484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 34484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 44484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 54484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 64484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 74484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 84484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 94484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 104484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 114484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 124484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 134484 SE 24TH ST Gresham, OR - Image 14
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$474,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,684 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

4484 SE 24TH ST
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 148177870
Laura Lipinski
Laura Lipinski
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 360.907.5950
Office: 360.723.0155
Presented by: RE/MAX Advantage Group -
Sold by: MORE Realty

Property Description

 

Wonderful one level home near Kelly Creek Elementary School. Many costly and updated features include new roof replaced in 2025, Gas Furnace 2021, Central Air Conditioning 2023, Cedar siding with freshened exterior paint, landscaping and fencing 2022 and gate 2026. Sits on a large 8,175 SQ FT lot and easy to maintain. Vaulted ceiling in Living room with see through fireplace, and a slider to backyard. 2 Eating areas include a breakfast nook and a large dining room. Nice Laundry Room. Close to schools, shopping and restaurants. Sam Barlow High School attendance area. New grass seed planting in the back yard.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleEntrance, GroundLevel, MinimalSteps
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingCash
CityGresham
Close Price$474,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsChase to Baker to 24th
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolKelly Creek
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSam Barlow
Legal DescriptionSHERI LYNN ESTATES, LOT 21
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet8276.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolGordon Russell
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameSHERI LYNN ESTATES
Tax Annual Amount$6,059
Tax Year2025
Year Built1997

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total1,684 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.19
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$474,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,684 SQFT 0.19 Acres
Type: Single Family

4484 SE 24TH ST
Gresham, OR 97080

MLS#: 148177870
Laura Lipinski
Laura Lipinski
Premiere Property Group
Real Estate Broker
Phone: 360.907.5950
Office: 360.723.0155