Sold: Oct 21, 2026
2063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 12063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 22063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 32063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 42063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 52063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 62063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 72063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 82063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 92063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 102063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 112063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 122063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 132063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 142063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 152063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 162063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 172063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 182063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 192063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 202063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 212063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 222063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 232063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 242063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 252063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 262063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 272063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 282063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 292063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 302063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 312063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 322063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 332063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 342063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 352063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 362063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 372063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 382063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 392063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 402063 LAKE WIND DR Eugene, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$640,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,708 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

2063 LAKE WIND DR
Eugene, OR 97408

MLS#: 150011871
Erin Donahoe
Erin Donahoe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.225.8823
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: John L. Scott Portland Central - portlandcentral@johnlscott.com
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Rare corner-lot duplex in the gated community of Lake Shore Estates, offering flexible living options in a well-maintained setting. Both units feature 2 bedrooms plus office/den spaces (possible 3rd bedroom), 2 bathrooms, private outdoor areas, and spacious two-car garages. Thoughtfully designed layouts with updated kitchens and interiors provide comfortable, low-maintenance living. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a common area, boat dock, and a scenic lakeside walking path. A unique opportunity with income potential.


 

General

Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AttributionContactportlandcentral@johnlscott.com
Buyer FinancingCash
CityEugene
Close Price$640,000
Community FeaturesCommons, FrontYardLandscaping
CoolingCentralAir, HeatPump
CountyLane
DirectionsNorth on Gilham, Left on Ayers, Left at Lake Shore Estates
Elementary SchoolGilham
Garage Spaces4.0
Gross Income41400.0
HOAYes
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSheldon
Legal Description1703083405900
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet10,018 sqft
MLS Area_241
Middle/Junior High SchoolCal Young
Net Operating Income24677.0
Number Of Units Total2
Operating Expense16723.0
Parcel Number1,590,361
Property ConditionApproximately
Property TypeMultiFamily
Rent IncludesTrashCollection
RoofTile
Security FeaturesEntry, SecurityGate
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameLAKE SHORE ESTATES
Tax Annual Amount$8,291
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built2004
ZoningR-2

Interior

BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Unit 1 Baths Total2
Unit 1 Beds Total2
Unit 2 Baths Total2
Unit 2 Beds Total2
Unit TypeUnitTypeType1, UnitTypeType2
UnitType1ActualRent1550
UnitType1FeaturesAirConditioning, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
UnitType1UnitsTotal1
UnitType2ActualRent1900
UnitType2FeaturesAirConditioning, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
UnitType2UnitsTotal1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,708 sqft
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Lot FeaturesCommons, CornerLot, Gated, Level
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesGarage
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking4.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$640,000

4 Beds 4 Baths 2,708 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

2063 LAKE WIND DR
Eugene, OR 97408

MLS#: 150011871
Erin Donahoe
Erin Donahoe
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.225.8823
Office: 541.248.5477