17619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 117619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 217619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 317619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 417619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 517619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 617619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 717619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 817619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 917619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1017619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1117619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 1217619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR Sherwood, OR - Image 13

$1,025,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,947 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

17619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 156683795
Jason Gardner
Jason Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Managing Principal Broker
Phone: 971.832.1234
Office: 971.979.1647
Presented by: MORE Realty -

Property Description

 

Welcome to The Willow at Brookman Place, a striking new construction residence on Lot 1 within a curated collection of just nine luxury homes in Sherwood. Nestled in an intimate cul-de-sac community, The Willow showcases European-inspired architecture, soaring 12-foot ceilings, and sophisticated design. Currently under construction with anticipated completion in 2026, this exceptional home offers approximately 2,947 sqft, 4 bedrooms, 2.1 bathrooms, a versatile loft, and a 2-car garage. Where architectural elegance meets exceptional luxury living! Its stunning exterior features distinctive architectural accents, expansive black-framed windows, and an elegant arched entryway, creating impressive curb appeal. Inside, discover thoughtfully designed spaces and elevated finishes throughout. The beautifully appointed kitchen features premium Thermador gas appliances, a double oven, slab quartz countertops, custom-inspired cabinetry, modern hardware, and statement lighting. The spacious family room is anchored by a dramatic fireplace, offering an inviting setting for entertaining and everyday living. A versatile loft provides additional flexible living space, while the luxurious primary suite features a spa-inspired bathroom with a walk-in shower and dual vanities. Designed and built by Blackline Collective, The Willow reflects exceptional craftsmanship, quality materials, and meticulous attention to detail. Nestled along the edge of Oregon wine country, Brookman Place offers luxury living near beautiful parks, highly regarded schools, established neighborhoods, and major employment centers. An exceptional balance of privacy, sophistication, and convenience. A curated collection. Distinctive architecture. Extraordinary living. Now accepting reservations on all lots! Individual designs and additional information available upon request. Buyers to verify renderings, floor plans, specifications, features, colors, and finishes, all subject to change.


 

Interior Features

Bedrooms

Total Bedrooms4

Bathrooms

1/2 Baths1
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3

Other Interior Features

FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, DoubleOven, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, CustomStyle
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons
CitySherwood
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
Directions99W to Brookman Rd, L on White Oak Ter, L on Wapato Island Dr
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolRidges
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$27.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus
High SchoolSherwood
Legal DescriptionBROOKMAN PLACE, LOT 1, ACRES 0.12
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolSherwood
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusActive
StatusActive
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameBrookman Place
Tax Annual Amount$976
Tax Year2025
Year Built2026

Exterior

Building Area Total2,947 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Patio, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBoardBattenSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

Schools 

High School Sherwood High School
Middle School Sherwood Middle School
Elementary School Ridges Elementary School

  

Similar Properties

$1,025,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,947 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

17619 SW WAPATO ISLAND DR
Sherwood, OR 97140

MLS#: 156683795
Jason Gardner
Jason Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Managing Principal Broker
Phone: 971.832.1234
Office: 971.979.1647