Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$672,460

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,321 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

210 N 89TH LOOP # 250
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 157208734
Mike Lewis
Mike Lewis
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 808.366.4733
Office: 564.653.9117
Presented by: SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC. -
Sold by: Windermere Northwest Living

Property Description

 

2321 Floor Plan - Ready in early May! This spacious home features a 3-car garage, an office/bedroom on the main level with a full bathroom, 3 additional bedrooms plus a loft upstairs. The main floor has dining nook, gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, gas fireplace with mantle, large pantry, and high ceilings. Community features walking trails, green spaces, and park areas. Sample images - colors and finishes may vary.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Island, Microwave, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, Management
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityRidgefield
Close Price$672,460
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
Directions(EAST OF I-5)From Pioneer St, Rt S 65th, Lft S 5th, Lft N 85th, Rt on N Fourth St, Right on N 86th Pl
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolOther
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces3.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$38.0
HOA Fee 2354.0
HOA Fee 2 FrequencyOneTime
HeatingENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment, ForcedAir95Plus, HeatPump
High SchoolRidgefield
Legal DescriptionGREELY FARMS PH 2C LOT 250
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_50
Middle/Junior High SchoolView Ridge
Parcel Number986,070,231
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameGreely Farms
Tax Annual Amount$1,501
Tax Year2025
Unit Number250
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2025

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesTriplePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,321 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$672,460

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,321 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

210 N 89TH LOOP # 250
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 157208734
Mike Lewis
Mike Lewis
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 808.366.4733
Office: 564.653.9117