Sold: Oct 29, 2026
15190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 115190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 215190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 315190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 415190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 515190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 615190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 715190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 815190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 915190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1015190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1115190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1215190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1315190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1415190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1515190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1615190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1715190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1815190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1915190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2015190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2115190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2215190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2315190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2415190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2515190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2615190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2715190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2815190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2915190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3015190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3115190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3215190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3315190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3415190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3515190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3615190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3715190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3815190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3915190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 4015190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 4115190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 4215190 SW 139TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 43
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$965,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,015 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

15190 SW 139TH AVE
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 162041705
Gregory Watkins
Gregory Watkins
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.381.0839
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: ELEETE Real Estate -
Sold by: John L. Scott Portland Central

Property Description

 

Privacy. Greenspace. And a quiet Bull Mountain setting at the end of a private road.This meticulously maintained Craftsman-style home backs to greenspace and mature trees, creating a stunning backyard setting.Step inside and you'll find hardwood floors, updated lighting, and a kitchen that has been refreshed with new quartz countertops. The large island, pantry, and adjacent cozy family room make this the space where you’ll want to hang out. And tucked behind closet doors in the family room are built-in desks that keep your projects neatly out of sight.The living room is anchored by the first of two stone gas fireplaces, adding warmth and rich character to the home.Upstairs, the primary suite includes a walk-in closet, jetted tub, walk-in shower, and dual sinks. Three additional large bedrooms share the upper level along with a huge laundry room featuring extensive built-ins, generous counter space, and a utility sink.The daylight lower level adds flexibility with a large bonus room, plus a fifth bedroom, full bath, exercise room, and plenty of storage.Outside is where this property really sets itself apart. An extensive paver patio, landscape lighting, a gas fire pit, and a backdrop of trees and greenspace create a setting that's private and peaceful. It's the kind of backyard that makes you want to stay awhile.The home has also been exceptionally well cared for, with major updates including a 2022 furnace and air conditioning system, 2020 water heater, 2019 new roof and gutters, epoxy-coated floors in the oversized 3-car garage, 2024 hardwood staircase, 2024 top-down/bottom-up blinds, , and a 2025 rebuilt deck staircase.Homes on lots like this just don't come along very often.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, BuiltinRefrigerator, CookIsland, Dishwasher, Disposal, DownDraft, GasAppliances, InstantHotWater, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz
Architectural StyleCraftsman
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$965,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsBull Mountain Road to SW 139th Ave, Down private road at end
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAlberta Rider
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolTualatin
Legal DescriptionWEST COAST EVERGREEN HEIGHTS, LOT 10, ACRES 0.32
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet13939.0
MLS Area_151
Middle/Junior High SchoolTwality
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameBull Mountain
Tax Annual Amount$10,602
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1999

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementExteriorEntry, Finished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, JettedTub, Laundry, Quartz, TileFloor
Total Bathrooms3.1
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total4,015 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, FirePit, Patio, Porch, SecurityLights, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, CulturedStone
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, Oversized
Lot FeaturesGreenBelt, Level, Sloped, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.32
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$965,000

5 Beds 3 / 1 Full / Half Baths 4,015 SQFT 0.32 Acres
Type: Single Family

15190 SW 139TH AVE
Portland, OR 97224

MLS#: 162041705
Gregory Watkins
Gregory Watkins
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.381.0839
Office: 971.271.8932