Sold: Jun 24, 2026
4326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 14326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 24326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 34326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 44326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 54326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 64326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 74326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 84326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 94326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 104326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 114326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 124326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 134326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 144326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 154326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 164326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 174326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 184326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 194326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 204326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 214326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 224326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 234326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 244326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 254326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 264326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 274326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 284326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 294326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 304326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 314326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 324326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 334326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 344326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 354326 SE MAIN ST Portland, OR - Image 36
Sold: Jun 24, 2026

$572,500

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,272 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

4326 SE MAIN ST
Portland, OR 97215

MLS#: 175531396
Danni Duggan
Danni Duggan
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.719.2279
Office: 971.271.8932
Dana Smith
Dana Smith
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.805.0569
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Windermere Realty Trust

Property Description

 

Located in Southeast Portland’s beloved Sunnyside neighborhood near Hawthorne Blvd, this classic bungalow, built in 1928, places you moments from the cafés, food carts, parks, and local favorites that make life near Hawthorne, Belmont, and Division so special. With a Walkscore of 96 and Bikescore of 100, a car is truly optional. Inside, vintage character and thoughtful updates strike a rare balance. Oak and fir floors, picture rail detailing, and abundant natural light create warmth and texture throughout the home, while the beautifully remodeled bathroom features handcrafted Pratt and Larson tile that adds a distinctly Portland touch.The sunlit breakfast nook overlooks a spacious, private backyard framed by mature native landscaping, setting the perfect scene for slow mornings, summer dinners, gardening, or quiet evenings at home. The whimsical shed and copper gutters add to the unique charm of this home. The newer roof (2023), updated electrical and plumbing all offer added peace of mind. Downstairs, you will find an unfinished basement perfect for your home workshop, laundry, and plenty of storage space. This is the kind of home that feels connected to the city while still offering privacy, character, and room to breathe. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10248517]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances
Architectural StyleBungalow, Craftsman
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$572,500
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Main St between SE 43rd and SE 44th
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolGlencoe
Facing DirectionNorth
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolFranklin
Legal DescriptionGLENCOE PK, BLOCK 15, LOT 4 EXC W 10'
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolMt Tabor
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameSUNNYSIDE/HAWTHORNE
Tax Annual Amount$4,699
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Walk Score89
Year Built1928

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementUnfinished
FuelDescriptionGas
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, TileFloor, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms2
Window FeaturesStormWindow

Exterior

Building Area Total1,272 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Outbuilding, WaterFeature, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesOnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$572,500

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,272 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

4326 SE MAIN ST
Portland, OR 97215

MLS#: 175531396
Danni Duggan
Danni Duggan
Premiere Property Group
OR Real Estate Broker
Phone: 503.719.2279
Office: 971.271.8932
Dana Smith
Dana Smith
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.805.0569
Office: 971.271.8932