Sold: Oct 08, 2026
13512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 113512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 213512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 313512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 413512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 513512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 613512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 713512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 813512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 913512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1013512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1113512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1213512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1313512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1413512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1513512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1613512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1713512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1813512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 1913512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2013512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2113512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2213512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2313512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2413512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2513512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2613512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2713512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2813512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 2913512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3013512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3113512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3213512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3313512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3413512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3513512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3613512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 3713512 SE 23RD ST Vancouver, WA - Image 38
Sold: Oct 08, 2026

$475,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,761 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

13512 SE 23RD ST
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 178759871
Stephanie Bingold
Stephanie Bingold
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.904.8022
Office: 360.723.0155
Presented by: Premiere Property Group LLC -
Sold by: Brantley Christianson Real Estate

Property Description

 

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Vancouver’s desirable Cascade Park area! Offering approximately 1,761 square feet, this home features a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, a cozy fireplace and a finished lower level—perfect for entertaining, a home office or bonus space. Recent improvements include a Brand New Roof, new energy-efficient Heat Pump Mini-Split, new Carpet and updated Flooring! Step outside to enjoy the covered patio and generous backyard, ideal for relaxing, gardening or hosting gatherings. An attached 2-car garage provides additional parking and storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks and major commuter routes. Move in and make this wonderful home your own! All appliances included!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityParking
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Pantry, RangeHood
Architectural StyleSplit, Traditional
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$475,000
CoolingHeatPump, MiniSplit
CountyClark
DirectionsMcGillivray, SE Talton, SE 138th Ave, SE 23rd St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRiverview
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingMiniSplit, PelletStove
High SchoolMountain View
Legal DescriptionLEWIS & CLARK WOODS #2 LOT 53 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY LEWIS & CLARK
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9147.0
MLS Area_24
Middle/Junior High SchoolWy East
Parcel Number114,783,696
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,870
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1978

Interior

1/2 Baths1
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHighSpeedInternet, Laundry, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,761 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, RVBoatStorage, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionT111Siding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel, Seasonal, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$475,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 1,761 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

13512 SE 23RD ST
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 178759871
Stephanie Bingold
Stephanie Bingold
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 360.904.8022
Office: 360.723.0155