Sold: Oct 22, 2026
507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 1507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 2507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 3507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 4507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 5507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 6507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 7507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 8507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 9507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 10507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 11507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 12507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 13507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 14507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 15507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 16507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 17507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 18507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 19507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 20507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 21507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 22507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 23507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 24507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 25507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 26507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 27507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 28507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 29507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 30507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 31507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 32507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 33507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 34507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 35507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 36507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 37507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 38507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 39507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 40507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 41507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 42507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 43507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 44507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 45507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 46507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD Kelso, WA - Image 47
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$550,000

3 Beds 4 Baths 5,320 SQFT 1.87 Acres
Type: Single Family

507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD
Kelso, WA 98626

MLS#: 179432330
Laura Rumford CDRE®
Laura Rumford CDRE®
Premiere Property Group
Certified Divorce Real Estate Expert® | Principal Broker
Phone: 503.927.8770
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty - 360-609-8668
Sold by: Keller Williams Realty

Property Description

 

Spacious 5,320 sq ft home offering exceptional flexibility for multigenerational living, adult family home use, or rental income potential. Main level features a primary suite with jetted corner tub and private balcony, plus 2 additional bedrooms including one with its own balcony and wet bar. Large living spaces and a bright sunroom complete the upper level. Lower level includes 3 additional rooms plus 2 finished rooms without windows ideal for offices or flex space (added walls can be removed for a more open layout), along with a dedicated movie theater room. Unique garage setup with oversized 2-car and carport on the main level, plus an additional 2-car garage accessed from the lower driveway. Private dead-end road with territorial views, ATV track, pond, chicken coop, fenced dog area, and ample parking. Public water w/Shared Well for irrigation. Sellers relocating unexpectedly out of state.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, Microwave, Pantry
Architectural StyleDaylightRanch
AttributionContact360-609-8668
Body of WaterPond
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityKelso
Close Price$550,000
CountyCowlitz
DirectionsMt. Brynion, left onto Johnson Ln, right Williams Finney, home on left
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBarnes
Full Baths4
Garage Spaces4.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolKelso
Legal Description23 -8N -2W T-18C, 18B-1, 18C-2 EXC T-18C-1 FEE 694442 EXC T-18C-2 F
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet81,457 sqft
MLS Area_82
Middle/Junior High SchoolCoweeman
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesUnknown
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameMT BRYNION
Tax Annual Amount$7,276
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Virtual TourClick here
Waterfront FeaturesOther
Year Built1962
Zoning11

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesHomeTheater, JettedTub, LaminateFlooring, TileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms4.0
Total Baths4
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total5,320 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Outbuilding, Patio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsStemWall
Garage TypeAttached, Carport, Oversized
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Private, Terraced
Lot Size Acres1.87
Parking FeaturesCarport, Driveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking4.0
Water SourcePublicWater, SharedWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$550,000

3 Beds 4 Baths 5,320 SQFT 1.87 Acres
Type: Single Family

507 WILLIAMS FINNEY RD
Kelso, WA 98626

MLS#: 179432330
Laura Rumford CDRE®
Laura Rumford CDRE®
Premiere Property Group
Certified Divorce Real Estate Expert® | Principal Broker
Phone: 503.927.8770
Office: 503.670.9000