Sold: Oct 22, 2026
7024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 17024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 27024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 37024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 47024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 57024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 67024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 77024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 87024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 97024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 107024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 117024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 127024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 137024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 147024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 157024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 167024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 177024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 187024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 197024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 207024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 217024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 227024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 237024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 247024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 257024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 267024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 277024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 287024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 297024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 307024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 317024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 327024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 337024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 347024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 357024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 367024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 377024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 387024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 397024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 407024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 417024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 427024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 437024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 447024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 457024 SW CANYON DR Portland, OR - Image 46
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$875,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,872 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

7024 SW CANYON DR
Portland, OR 97225

MLS#: 181072877
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.680.7367
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: The Agency Portland -
Sold by: JMG - Jason Mitchell Group

Property Description

 

Tucked along a quiet, dead-end street in a coveted pocket of unincorporated Washington County, this custom-built 1977 residence delivers serene tranquility. Northeastern treetop views stretch for miles from your perch on one of your decks, or from your living room, framed by soaring wood-clad vaulted ceilings that give this split-level home an unexpectedly open, airy feel. The main level centers on a dining room that flows effortlessly into the living room, warmed by a gas fireplace, while a second family room and kitchen offer a more relaxed gathering space beside a classic wood-burning fireplace. Sliders open onto a spacious back deck, where the tree-lined views become the true showpiece of everyday living. Downstairs, three generously sized bedrooms share a full bathroom alongside an additional family room and dedicated laundry—ideal for guests or a home office setup. Upstairs, the owner’s suite stands apart in quiet privacy, a true retreat from the rest of the home. Four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a floor plan built for both connection and separation—this is a rare offering in one of the metro’s most desirable, low-traffic enclaves. Brand new furnace, AC and carpet!


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, BuiltinRefrigerator, ConvectionOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Granite, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleCustomStyle, TriLevel
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$875,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsSW Canyon Lane to Canyon Dr, down private drive
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBridlemile
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLincoln
Legal DescriptionRALEIGHVIEW ESTATES, LOT 28 & PT 27
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet16552.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolWest Sylvan
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofTile
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Subdivision NameWest Slope
Tax Annual Amount$11,314
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, Territorial, Valley
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1977

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas, WoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Laundry, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows, WoodFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,872 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesPrivate, Sloped, Trees, Wooded
Lot Size Acres0.38
Parking FeaturesDriveway, ParkingPad
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$875,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,872 SQFT 0.38 Acres
Type: Single Family

7024 SW CANYON DR
Portland, OR 97225

MLS#: 181072877
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.680.7367
Office: 971.271.8932