Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$410,000

6 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,093 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1283 WOODACRE DR
Salem, OR 97302

MLS#: 187302443
Jason Cravenho
Jason Cravenho
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.819.3450
Office: 503.585.1970
Presented by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty -
Sold by: Redfin

Property Description

 

RARE OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this spacious single-level home where flexibility, comfort, and opportunity come together. Thoughtfully designed with everyday living in mind, the functional floor plan features multiple living spaces, a dedicated office, and six bedrooms, offering endless possibilities for multi-generational living, working from home, hobbies, or hosting guests. Beautiful wood floors add warmth and character throughout, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Offering 2,093 square feet of living space, 6 bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, this home provides the space and versatility that's becoming increasingly difficult to find.Situated on a generous 9,148-square-foot lot, the backyard offers plenty of room to garden, entertain, play, or create your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home combines a desirable location with exceptional potential.Whether you're searching for your forever home or your next investment opportunity, this property is ready for your personal vision and updates. This is a fantastic opportunity to add your own style and build equity in an established Salem neighborhood.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleApproachwithRamp, AccessibleDoors, AccessibleEntrance, AccessibleFullBath, AccessibleHallway, GarageonMain, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleStories1
Buyer FinancingConventional
CitySalem
Close Price$410,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMarion
DirectionsHeather Ln SE & 13th St SE. Right on Woodacre Dr SE.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMorningside
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolSouth Salem
Legal DescriptionHILLENDALE, BLOCK 5, LOT 17, ACRES 0.209
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9147.0
MLS Area_173
Middle/Junior High SchoolLeslie
Parcel Number577,617
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Security FeaturesUnknown
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,059
Tax Year2025
Year Built1955

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesInsert
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, Laundry, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms6
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total2,093 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, WoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.21
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$410,000

6 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,093 SQFT 0.21 Acres
Type: Single Family

1283 WOODACRE DR
Salem, OR 97302

MLS#: 187302443
Jason Cravenho
Jason Cravenho
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.819.3450
Office: 503.585.1970