Sold: Oct 22, 2026
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$595,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,822 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1627 SE 45TH AVE
Portland, OR 97215

MLS#: 198186792
Angela Gardner
Angela Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.702.0999
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Keller Williams PDX Central -
Sold by: Keller Williams PDX Central

Property Description

 

[Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10252321]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
Architectural StyleBungalow
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$595,000
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE 45th and Hawthorne
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolGlencoe
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolFranklin
Legal DescriptionHAWTHORNE AVE ADD, BLOCK 11, S 5' OF LOT 5, LOT 6, N 10' OF LOT 7
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet3920.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolMt Tabor
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$5,922
Tax Year2025
Year Built1924

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementUnfinished
FuelDescriptionGas
Total Bathrooms1.0
Total Baths1
Total Bedrooms2

Exterior

Building Area Total1,822 sqft
Exterior DescriptionOther
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.09
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$595,000

2 Beds 1 Baths 1,822 SQFT 0.09 Acres
Type: Single Family

1627 SE 45TH AVE
Portland, OR 97215

MLS#: 198186792
Angela Gardner
Angela Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.702.0999
Office: 971.271.8932