Sold: Oct 29, 2026
50136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 150136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 250136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 350136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 450136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 550136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 650136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 750136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 850136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 950136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1050136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1150136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1250136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1350136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1450136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1550136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1650136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1750136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1850136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 1950136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2050136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2150136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2250136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2350136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2450136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2550136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2650136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2750136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2850136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 2950136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3050136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3150136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3250136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3350136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3450136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3550136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3650136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3750136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3850136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 3950136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 4050136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 4150136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 4250136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 4350136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 4450136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 4550136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 4650136 SE WEBER RD Sandy, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 29, 2026

$755,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,613 SQFT 3.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

50136 SE WEBER RD
Sandy, OR 97055

MLS#: 202322371
Monique Farinha
Monique Farinha
Premiere Property Group
RE Broker
Phone: 949.355.2688
Office: 503.877.6981
Presented by: Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite - 503-515-9035
Sold by: The Broker Network, LLC

Property Description

 

Nestled on 3.01 private acres in a park-like setting, this NW Contemporary home offers Mt. Hood views and a unique architectural design featuring vaulted spaces, beautiful wood railings. With 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,613 square feet, the home features large windows that bring in abundant natural light, along with vaulted pine ceilings in both the living and family rooms. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry, tile countertops, and an antique woodstove. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a large storage room, walk-through bathroom with double vanity, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs bedrooms offer vaulted ceilings and loft spaces for added flexibility and fun! Outside, the fully fenced property includes a gated entry, back patio overlooking the forest, walking trail, fire pit, greenhouse, and raised garden beds. A 39x28 detached shop with concrete floors, 220 power, 39x15 covered lean-to, and 20x24 covered wood storage provides excellent space for projects, equipment, or hobbies. Approximately one acre of the property is located across the gravel road, offering additional privacy and potential use options. Recent updates include newer carpet (2018), roof, septic system, mini-split, electrical panel, and well pump. Located just outside of Sandy and only 30 minutes from Mt. Hood, the property offers easy access to hiking, skiing, fishing, and other outdoor recreation. A unique opportunity to enjoy acreage, mountain views, and versatile outbuildings in a desirable location.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, NWContemporary
AttributionContact503-515-9035
Buyer FinancingCash
CitySandy
Close Price$755,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyClackamas
DirectionsE HWY 26, Right onto Weber, 1/3 mile turn left down road just past red house/shop. House on left.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolFirwood
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingDuctless, PelletStove, WoodStove
High SchoolSandy
Legal DescriptionSECTION 26 TOWNSHIP 2S RANGE 5E QUARTER D TAX LOT 00401
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet131115.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolCedar Ridge
Parcel Number1,405,900
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofMetal
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,440
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1978
ZoningRRFF5

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesPelletStove, WoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, WoodBurning
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms5
Total Fireplaces3
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,613 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDogRun, Fenced, Garden, Outbuilding, Patio, PoultryCoop, RaisedBeds, RVParking, RVBoatStorage, SecondGarage, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGated, Level, Secluded, Trees
Lot Size Acres3.01
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypeGravel, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$755,000

5 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,613 SQFT 3.01 Acres
Type: Single Family

50136 SE WEBER RD
Sandy, OR 97055

MLS#: 202322371
Monique Farinha
Monique Farinha
Premiere Property Group
RE Broker
Phone: 949.355.2688
Office: 503.877.6981