Sold: Oct 22, 2026
10647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 110647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 210647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 310647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 410647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 510647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 610647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 710647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 810647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 910647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1010647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1110647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1210647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1310647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1410647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1510647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1610647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1710647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1810647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 1910647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2010647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2110647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2210647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2310647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2410647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2510647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2610647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2710647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2810647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 2910647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3010647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3110647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3210647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3310647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3410647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3510647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3610647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3710647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3810647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 3910647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 4010647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 4110647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 4210647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 4310647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 4410647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 4510647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 4610647 NW BROOKS RD Portland, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$930,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,906 SQFT 3.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

10647 NW BROOKS RD
Portland, OR 97231

MLS#: 202544316
Rambo Halpern
Rambo Halpern
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.473.4127
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Property Description

 

This wonderful NW Contemporary home was designed and built by the current owner to take advantage of the stunning valley views and southern exposure. The home is placed down a private, gated driveway off of the main road and offers beautiful landscaping surrounding the home, along with level pasture and sunny garden areas so you can live your best country life. As you enter this impeccably maintained home you will notice how light and bright it is as light floods in through the updated vinyl window. Striking hardwood floors, granite counters along with double ovens make the central kitchen location a joy to work in. The upper levels include 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and an enormous unfinished area for storage or future expansion. The seller has been diligent about mechanical updates, so the home has a newer gas furnace, A/C, well pump, water filtration system and a brand new gas hot water heater. In addition to the 2-car attached garage there is a separate 24x20 shop/garage with power that serves as an ideal tractor/mower storage or a workshop with driveway access to it. It is rare to find such a private property with a tastefully designed home on level acreage that is located just 20 minutes to Portland, Nike, Hillsboro, and only 10 minutes to shopping and Hwy 26.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, DoubleOven, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood
Architectural StyleContemporary
Buyer FinancingVA
CityPortland
Close Price$930,000
CoolingHeatPump
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsCornelius Pass Rd to Kaiser or Skyline Blvd to Brooks Rd.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolSkyline
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolLincoln
Legal DescriptionTax map# 1N1W06B0 Lot# 1000
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet144183.0
MLS Area_149
Middle/Junior High SchoolSkyline
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurityGate
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerSepticTank, StandardSeptic
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$12,848
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial, Valley
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1978
ZoningMUA-20

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, Laundry, SoakingTub, WasherDryer, WaterSoftener, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,906 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesGazebo, Patio, SecondGarage, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGated, GentleSloping
Lot Size Acres3.31
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourceWell

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$930,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,906 SQFT 3.31 Acres
Type: Single Family

10647 NW BROOKS RD
Portland, OR 97231

MLS#: 202544316
Rambo Halpern
Rambo Halpern
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 503.473.4127
Office: 971.271.8932