Sold: Oct 13, 2026
10510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 110510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 210510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 310510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 410510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 510510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 610510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 710510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 810510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 910510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1010510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1110510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1210510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1310510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1410510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1510510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1610510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1710510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1810510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 1910510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2010510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2110510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2210510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2310510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2410510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2510510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2610510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2710510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2810510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 2910510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3010510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3110510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3210510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3310510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3410510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3510510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3610510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3710510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3810510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 3910510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 4010510 SE HAROLD ST Portland, OR - Image 41
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$330,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,390 SQFT 0.51 Acres
Type: Single Family

10510 SE HAROLD ST
Portland, OR 97266

MLS#: 202866161
Carmen Hart
Carmen Hart
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.266.0206
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Matin Real Estate -
Sold by: Works Real Estate

Property Description

 

Exceptional investment and development opportunity in Southeast Portland. Situated on an oversized lot, this property offers significant potential for investors, builders, and developers. Potential opportunities may include renovation of the existing structure, accessory dwelling unit (ADU) development, cottage cluster housing, multifamily development, or other residential infill uses, subject to buyer verification and approval.The expansive lot provides a rare opportunity in an established neighborhood with convenient access to parks, shopping, dining, public transportation, and major commuting routes. Whether seeking a renovation project, investment property, land hold, or future development opportunity, buyers will appreciate the flexibility and potential this property presents.Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding zoning, land use, development standards, utilities, and permitted uses. Property sold as-is.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
Architectural StyleStories1, Traditional
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$330,000
CoolingNone
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsTake SE Foster Rd and SE 111th Ave to SE Harold St
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolLent
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces1.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolFranklin
Legal DescriptionMENTONE, E 1/2 OF BLOCK 44
Listing TermsCash, Rehab
Lot Size Square Feet22215.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolKellogg
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,826
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built1913

Interior

1/2 Baths0
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesTileFloor, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms4

Exterior

Building Area Total2,390 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Garden, Patio, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.51
Parking FeaturesCovered, OffStreet
Road Surface TypeGravel, Paved
Total Parking1.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$330,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 2,390 SQFT 0.51 Acres
Type: Single Family

10510 SE HAROLD ST
Portland, OR 97266

MLS#: 202866161
Carmen Hart
Carmen Hart
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.266.0206
Office: 971.271.8932