Sold: Oct 20, 2026
5020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 15020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 25020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 35020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 45020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 55020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 65020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 75020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 85020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 95020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 105020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 115020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 125020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 135020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 145020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 155020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 165020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 175020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 185020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 195020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 205020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 215020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 225020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 235020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 245020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 255020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 265020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 275020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 285020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 295020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 305020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 315020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 325020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 335020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 345020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 355020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 365020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 375020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 385020 SAXON WAY Eugene, OR - Image 39
Sold: Oct 20, 2026

$390,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,326 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5020 SAXON WAY
Eugene, OR 97405

MLS#: 204882306
Jim Arscott
Jim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.852.3208
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Bailey & Heisey Real Estate -
Sold by: Hybrid Real Estate

Property Description

 

Nestled in the south end of town, this home is a rare find for buyers who are hoping to land in South Eugene--and those who can see past cosmetics to real potential! Step inside and you'll immediately notice something the square footage doesn't quite capture on paper: the home lives large. Thoughtful room proportions and a flowing layout give it a spacious, open feel that belies its stated size. Although the house is move-in ready as-is, it could also use some updating; and that's exactly the opportunity here. Build equity as you go! The larger lot is another highlight. The landscaping was clearly once lovingly tended, and the framework is still there with mature trees, and good bones of its own. A little care and attention will go a long way to restore a true outdoor retreat. (It even has a sauna nestled in back 🙂 Need parking for your RV or boat? Got it! There is a public easement around the corner for safe walking/biking to elementary and middle schools. A short trip brings you to a major shopping hub, so errands and daily conveniences are never far away.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleCustomStyle, Split
Buyer FinancingCash
CityEugene
Close Price$390,000
CoolingWallUnit
CountyLane
DirectionsS Willamette, to Coachman, to Saxon Way
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolEdgewood
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingCeiling
High SchoolSouth Eugene
Legal Description18-03-18-42-04001
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet10018.0
MLS Area_243
Middle/Junior High SchoolSpencer Butte
Parcel Number1,034,139
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Subdivision NameSOUTH EUGENE
Tax Annual Amount$4,819
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionValley
Year Built1974

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesVaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows, StormWindow

Exterior

Building Area Total1,326 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, RVParking, Sauna, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached, ExtraDeep
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Terraced, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.23
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$390,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,326 SQFT 0.23 Acres
Type: Single Family

5020 SAXON WAY
Eugene, OR 97405

MLS#: 204882306
Jim Arscott
Jim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.852.3208
Office: 541.248.5477