Sold: Oct 19, 2026
907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 1907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 2907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 3907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 4907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 5907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 6907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 7907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 8907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 9907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 10907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 11907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 12907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 13907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 14907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 15907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 16907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 17907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 18907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 19907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 20907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 21907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 22907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 23907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 24907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 25907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 26907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 27907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 28907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 29907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 30907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 31907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 32907 SE 179TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 33
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$389,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,073 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

907 SE 179TH AVE
Portland, OR 97233

MLS#: 209571528
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.680.7367
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Redfin -
Sold by: Living Room Realty

Property Description

 

Excellent Ranch style home 1/2 block to Rockwood Central Park! On a quiet neighborhood street within walking distance or minutes to local schools, shopping, parks, and other great amenities. Lives like a one level home with the added bonus of having a large, partially finished basement. Full bathroom with an additional Jack and Jill half bath off the primary bedroom. Spacious kitchen with large dining space. Head outside onto the big back patios to enjoy the large fenced backyard. Plenty of yard space and an excellent tool shed ready for all of your Spring and Summer projects. This property is an absolute must see!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, Parking
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, RangeHood
Architectural StyleRanch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$389,000
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsSE Yamhill St to SE 179th Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAlder
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolReynolds
Legal DescriptionBERKSHIRE GREEN, BLOCK 5, LOT 6
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolH.B. Lee
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$4,357
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1959

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFullBasement, PartiallyFinished
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesHardwoodFloors, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,073 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$389,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,073 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

907 SE 179TH AVE
Portland, OR 97233

MLS#: 209571528
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Susan "Suzi" Lundin
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.680.7367
Office: 971.271.8932