Sold: Oct 16, 2026
50 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 150 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 250 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 350 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 450 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 550 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 650 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 750 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 850 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 950 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1050 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1150 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1250 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1350 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1450 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1550 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1650 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1750 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1850 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 1950 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 2050 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 2150 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 2250 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 2350 S 17TH ST Cottage Grove, OR - Image 24
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$899,900

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,928 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

50 S 17TH ST
Cottage Grove, OR 97424

MLS#: 210904208
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: RE/MAX Integrity - 541-345-8100
Sold by: Emerald Property Management In

Property Description

 

Rare opportunity to acquire a newer construction fourplex designed for low maintenance and long-term performance. This thoughtfully built investment property offers strong income potential, with projected rents of approximately $1,500 per unit. The property benefits from the Multi-Unit Property Tax Exemption (MUPTE), providing significant property tax savings with many years remaining.Each of the four 1-bedroom, 1-bath cottage-style units features efficient, modern layouts and high-quality finishes that appeal to today’s market. The open-concept main level includes durable hard-surface flooring, spacious living areas ideal for entertaining, and well-appointed kitchens with butcher block and granite countertops, along with ample cabinetry.Upstairs, each unit offers a generous private bedroom suite with a full ensuite bath and direct access to a private balcony. Individually metered electricity adds efficiency and simplifies management.A truly rare, modern fourplex with excellent cash-flow potential—you won’t find another opportunity like this on the market. Schedule a private tour today!


 

General

Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AttributionContact541-345-8100
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityCottageGrove
Close Price$899,900
CoolingHeatPump, MiniSplit
CountyLane
DirectionsE Main Street to S 17th Street.
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolHarrison
Gross Income0
HOANo
HeatingDuctless, MiniSplit, WallHeater
High SchoolCottage Grove
Legal DescriptionMap Lot: 2003284400700, TRS: T20 R03 S28 Q44, Lot: TL 00700
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet7,405 sqft
MLS Area_235
Middle/Junior High SchoolLincoln
Net Operating Income0
Number Of Units Total4
Operating Expense0
Parcel Number900,058
Property TypeMultiFamily
Rent IncludesSewer, TrashCollection, Water
RoofComposition, Shingle
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$599
Tax Year2025
Year Built2022
ZoningR1

Interior

BasementNone
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
StorageNone
Unit 1 Baths Total1
Unit 1 Beds Total1
Unit 2 Baths Total1
Unit 2 Beds Total1
Unit 3 Baths Total1
Unit 3 Beds Total1
Unit 4 Baths Total1
Unit 4 Beds Total1
Unit TypeUnitTypeType1, UnitTypeType2, UnitTypeType3, UnitTypeType4
UnitType1ActualRent0
UnitType1FeaturesAirConditioning, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WasherDryer
UnitType1UnitsTotal1
UnitType2ActualRent0
UnitType2FeaturesAirConditioning, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WasherDryer
UnitType2UnitsTotal1
UnitType3ActualRent0
UnitType3FeaturesAirConditioning, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, WasherDryerHookup
UnitType3UnitsTotal1
UnitType4ActualRent0
UnitType4FeaturesAirConditioning, Dishwasher, Microwave, WasherDryerHookup
UnitType4UnitsTotal1

Exterior

Building Area Total3,928 sqft
Exterior DescriptionMetalSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsSlab
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.17
Parking FeaturesOffStreet, Paved
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$899,900

4 Beds 4 Baths 3,928 SQFT 0.17 Acres
Type: Multi-Family

50 S 17TH ST
Cottage Grove, OR 97424

MLS#: 210904208
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Mark & Claire Widmark-Wright
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Office: 503.716.8644