Sold: Oct 19, 2026
7439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 17439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 27439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 37439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 47439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 57439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 67439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 77439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 87439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 97439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 107439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 117439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 127439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 137439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 147439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 157439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 167439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 177439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 187439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 197439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 207439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 217439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 227439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 237439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 247439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 257439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 267439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 277439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 287439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 297439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 307439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 317439 SE 157TH AVE Portland, OR - Image 32
Sold: Oct 19, 2026

$470,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,060 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

7439 SE 157TH AVE
Portland, OR 97236

MLS#: 214160423
Gregory Watkins
Gregory Watkins
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.381.0839
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Toyoshima Realty -
Sold by: Call it Closed International, Inc

Property Description

 

Exceptional single-level home in sought after Hawthorne Ridge! Quality construction and a thoughtfully designed floor plan offer comfortable everyday living with plenty of space for entertaining. Elevated above the street, the home enjoys territorial views and a stunning outlook toward Mt. Hood. The inviting living and dining rooms feature vaulted ceilings and a dramatic double sided tiled fireplace. The open great room style kitchen and family room are ideal for gathering with vaulted ceilings, a breakfast bar, and a cozy nook. The kitchen showcases hardwood floors, warm wood cabinetry and gas cooking. The luxurious primary suite features tall ceilings, a soaking tub, double vanity, walk-in closet and private deck access—perfect for enjoying morning coffee. Non-conforming third bedroom or versatile den just off the living room features French doors and can easily serve as a home office or third bedroom. Outside, enjoy a spacious, landscaped lot with front and back decks and mature plantings. Additional highlights include an oversized three-car garage and generous crawlspace storage. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10251042]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, GasAppliances, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerSemiAnnually
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$470,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsFoster, south on 162nd, west on Henderson to 157th
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolPleasant Valley
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces3.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$210.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolCentennial
Legal DescriptionHAWTHORNE RIDGE NO 2, LOT 188
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet6098.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolCentennial
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameHAWTHORNE RIDGE
Tax Annual Amount$7,724
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, Territorial
Year Built2000
ZoningR10

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, Laundry, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces2
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,060 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionBrick, CementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Level
Lot Size Acres0.14
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$470,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,060 SQFT 0.14 Acres
Type: Single Family

7439 SE 157TH AVE
Portland, OR 97236

MLS#: 214160423
Gregory Watkins
Gregory Watkins
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.381.0839
Office: 971.271.8932