Sold: Oct 21, 2026
245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 1245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 2245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 3245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 4245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 5245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 6245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 7245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 8245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 9245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 10245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 11245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 12245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 13245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 14245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 15245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 16245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 17245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 18245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 19245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 20245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 21245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 22245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 23245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 24245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 25245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 26245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 27245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 28245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 29245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 30245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 31245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 32245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 33245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 34245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 35245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 36245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 37245 TAURUS ST Molalla, OR - Image 38
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$498,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,693 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

245 TAURUS ST
Molalla, OR 97038

MLS#: 215201262
Kacie Green
Kacie Green
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.828.5062
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: MORE Realty -
Sold by: Coldwell Banker Bain

Property Description

 

VERY MOTIVATED SELLER! Buyer cancelled 3 days prior to close for health reasons. Welcome Home to Molalla! Escape the hustle and bustle of the big city and enjoy the relaxed lifestyle of Molalla in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a separate office. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this home offers a wonderful blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to discover a welcoming floor plan featuring a family room and inviting living room, complete with a stylish barn door that can be closed for added privacy. The home offers walk-in showers for easy accessibility and everyday convenience. The roof and skylights were replaced in 2020, while both the interior and exterior were freshly painted in 2025, giving the home a clean, updated feel. Refrigerator is included with the sale. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced property with 6-foot vinyl fencing, providing privacy and plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. Garden enthusiasts will appreciate the garden beds, while the metal storage shed on a concrete pad is perfect for gardening and lawn equipment. A second 10' x 14' backyard shed provides even more storage space. An extra parking pad offers convenient space for an additional vehicle, trailer, or recreational toys. Wonderful covered patio with hottub for your enjoyment and relaxation. The garage features 220V power, and the home also includes an exterior generator hookup capable of powering the whole house, providing valuable peace of mind. With its desirable neighborhood, NO HOA, spacious layout, ample storage, extra parking, and outdoor features, this home is ready for its next chapter. Come enjoy the charm of Molalla, where you can have more space, privacy, and a little more breathing room away from the big city — without giving up the comforts of home!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityMainFloorBedroomBath, OneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, DownDraft, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave, Pantry, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1
Buyer FinancingFHA
CityMolalla
Close Price$498,700
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClackamas
DirectionsMolalla Avenue to Thunderbird; Right on Bronco, Left on Taurus
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolMolalla
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolMolalla
Legal Description3207 SHEL-MAR ACRES LT 47
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet6534.0
MLS Area_146
Middle/Junior High SchoolMolalla River
Parcel Number1,683,707
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurityLights, SecuritySystemLeased
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,677
Tax Year2025
Year Built1996

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, Skylight, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,693 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Fenced, Garden, Outbuilding, SecurityLights, ToolShed, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot Size Acres0.15
Parking FeaturesDriveway, ParkingPad
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$498,700

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,693 SQFT 0.15 Acres
Type: Single Family

245 TAURUS ST
Molalla, OR 97038

MLS#: 215201262
Kacie Green
Kacie Green
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.828.5062
Office: 503.670.9000