Sold: Oct 21, 2026
1332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 11332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 21332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 31332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 41332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 51332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 61332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 71332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 81332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 91332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 101332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 111332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 121332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 131332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 141332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 151332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 161332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 171332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 181332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 191332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 201332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 211332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 221332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 231332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 241332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 251332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 261332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 271332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 281332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 291332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 301332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 311332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 321332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 331332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 341332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 351332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 361332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 371332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 381332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 391332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 401332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 411332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 421332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 431332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 441332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 451332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 461332 JEPPESEN AVE Eugene, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$683,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,598 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

1332 JEPPESEN AVE
Eugene, OR 97401

MLS#: 224312921
Kim Arscott
Kim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 541.521.3567
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals - 541-485-1400
Sold by: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Equinox

Property Description

 

Flexible Living in North Gilham. This well-maintained home offers a great separation space, privacy, and an exceptional amount of flexibility. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac on a large 0.22 acre lot, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath home features a separate studio above the garage, ideal for extended family, guests, a home office, hobbies, or potential rental use. The main home offers an inviting open-concept living, dining, and kitchen area with vaulted ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen features hickory cabinetry, granite countertops, an island breakfast bar, gas appliances, and tankless hot water. Three bedrooms provide comfortable separation of space, while the finished lower level includes a spacious family room, full bathroom, laundry, and flexible room that has previously been used as a 4th bedroom. One of the home's standout features is the separate studio above the garage, complete with its own entrance, kitchen, bathroom, and deck. This versatile space offers possibilities that are hard to find. The attached 2-car pass-through garage provides excellent flexibility for vehicles, storage, projects, and hobbies, with additional shop/workspace and built-in storage. Enjoy your fully fenced backyard with a deck, mature trees, three raised garden beds, and a potting shed, creating a private setting for entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Additional features include hardwood floors, heat pump heating and cooling, gas appliances, tankless water heater, double-pane windows, and abundant storage. Conveniently located near parks, shopping, dining, and highly regarded schools, this North Gilham property offers a rare combination of flexible living spaces, privacy, and functionality. Buyer to verify all information and intended uses of the studio and any rental potential.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Granite
Architectural StyleModern
AttributionContact541-485-1400
Buyer FinancingCash
CityEugene
Close Price$683,500
CoolingHeatPump
CountyLane
DirectionsGoodpasture Island left onto Tabor; left onto Jeppesen Acres.
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWillagillespie
Full Baths3
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingDuctless, ForcedAir, HeatPump
High SchoolSheldon
Legal Description17-03-19-12-00110
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet9583.0
MLS Area_242
Middle/Junior High SchoolCal Young
Parcel Number164,655
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$7,191
Tax Year2024
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1972

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementFinished, SeparateLivingQuartersApartmentAuxLivingUnit
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas, Tankless
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, Laundry
Total Bathrooms3.0
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,598 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, Fenced, RaisedBeds, ToolShed, WaterFeature, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Garage TypeAttached, ExtraDeep
Lot FeaturesCul_de_sac, Level, Private
Lot Size Acres0.22
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$683,500

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,598 SQFT 0.22 Acres
Type: Single Family

1332 JEPPESEN AVE
Eugene, OR 97401

MLS#: 224312921
Kim Arscott
Kim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 541.521.3567
Office: 541.248.5477