Sold: Oct 22, 2026
20010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 120010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 220010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 320010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 420010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 520010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 620010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 720010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 820010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 920010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1020010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1120010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1220010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1320010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1420010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1520010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1620010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1720010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1820010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 1920010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 2020010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 2120010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 2220010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 2320010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 2420010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 2520010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 2620010 NE GLISAN ST Portland, OR - Image 27
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$385,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,720 SQFT 0.58 Acres
Type: Single Family

20010 NE GLISAN ST
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 225117667
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: eXp Realty, LLC - 503-984-0126
Sold by: Better Homes & Gardens Realty

Property Description

 

OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS! Bring your vision to this large 1956 Ranch with converted attached garage. .58 acre lot with 3 large, detached industrial size garages on rear of property. Zoned LDR-5 per County. Buyer to verify all information regarding zoning, development potential, permitted uses, density, utilities, lot dimensions, and future improvements. Property sold AS-IS. Seller to make no repairs. Proof of funds or renovation loan pre-approval required with all offers.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, CookIsland, Cooktop, Dishwasher
Architectural StyleRanch
AttributionContact503-984-0126
Buyer FinancingCash
CityPortland
Close Price$385,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsNorth or South on NE Glisan toward ne 200TH
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolDavis
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces3.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolReynolds
Legal DescriptionSECTION 32 1N 3E, TL 500 0.58 ACRES
Listing TermsCash, Rehab
Lot Size Square Feet25264.0
MLS Area_144
Middle/Junior High SchoolReynolds
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionFixer
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesNone
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$6,444
Tax Year2025
Year Built1956
ZoningLDR-5

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementNone
Fireplace FeaturesGas, Insert
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesTileFloor, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1

Exterior

Building Area Total2,720 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, RVParking, Workshop
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached, ExtraDeep, Oversized
Lot FeaturesLevel, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.58
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking3.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$385,000

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,720 SQFT 0.58 Acres
Type: Single Family

20010 NE GLISAN ST
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 225117667
Sarah Johnston
Sarah Johnston
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Broker
Phone: 503.380.6352
Office: 503.670.9000