Sold: Oct 14, 2026
Sold: Oct 14, 2026

$595,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,290 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

2116 SE 84TH AVE
Portland, OR 97216

MLS#: 225180033
Deborah Wilkinson
Deborah Wilkinson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Principal Broker
Phone: 503.453.3597
Office: 503.670.9000
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Fiv Realty

Property Description

 

OPEN HOUSE SUN 1–3 Oasis in the City! Fully remodeled and anything but cookie cutter, this unique Portland home offers exceptional flexibility for multi-generational living, guests, work from home space or potential rental income. Two separate entrances, each leading to its own living space, create the possibility for privacy and separation while remaining part of one home. Two-bedroom suites, one on each level, plus beautifully remodeled bathrooms with large walk-in showers. The cook’s kitchen features a gas Dacor cooktop, higher-end stainless appliances, granite slab countertops and updated cabinetry with pull-out storage. Brazilian hardwood floors add warmth throughout much of the main level. Multiple living spaces include French doors to the outdoors. A large bonus room with exterior French doors offers endless possibilities as a workshop, studio, craft room, office, homeschool space, dining room or gathering area. Storage is abundant, including an approx. 4-foot-high fully weatherproofed crawlspace plus finished storage above the third bedroom. The enclosed, fenced side and backyard create a private garden oasis complete with a colorful chicken coop. New roof July 2026 and fresh interior paint. Less than a block from Harrison Park, with convenient access to recreation, shopping, dining and transit. A truly distinctive home with the updates completed and the flexibility to move with you through your life. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10250566]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRefrigerator, ConvectionOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, DownDraft, GasAppliances, Granite, InstantHotWater, Microwave, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2, Contemporary
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$595,000
CoolingAirConditioningReady
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsFrom Division, north on SE 85th Ave. Follow 85th around the end of the block onto SE 84th Ave. Prope
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolClark
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolLeodis McDaniel
Legal DescriptionLARSON PL, BLOCK 1, W 92.5' OF LOT 21
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolHarrison Park
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
Security FeaturesSecurityLights
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$6,907
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionParkGreenbelt, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1954
ZoningR2

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesCeilingFan, HardwoodFloors, SoakingTub, VaultedCeiling, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,290 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesDeck, DogRun, Fenced, PoultryCoop, SecurityLights, Workshop, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesLevel, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, ParkingPad
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$595,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 2,290 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

2116 SE 84TH AVE
Portland, OR 97216

MLS#: 225180033
Deborah Wilkinson
Deborah Wilkinson
Premiere Property Group
Oregon Principal Broker
Phone: 503.453.3597
Office: 503.670.9000