Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$440,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,466 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

2204 NE 158TH AVE
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 234071276
Bonnie Lawless
Bonnie Lawless
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.804.4613
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: MORE Realty -
Sold by: MORE Realty

Property Description

 

Welcome to Summerplace. Located on over 135 acres of tree lined streets this beautifully maintained community is one of Portland's most desirable 55+ communities. At Summerplace, you will find everything for an active, fulfilling lifestyle. This single-level home is located on a corner lot and includes 1,466 square feet of flexible living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, fresh interior paint and recently cleaned carpets. The living room has vaulted ceilings and large windows that allow the room to be filled with natural light. The spacious kitchen has ample storage, an island and opens to the family room with a gas fireplace and a separate entrance to the covered patio. Enjoy casual meals at the kitchen island or formal dining in the separate dining room. The secured clubhouse offers fitness rooms, a game room, ballroom, library, and meeting spaces. Outside, enjoy pickleball and tennis courts, plus a pool and hot tub. Resident led activities provide for social time and opportunities to build relationships within the community. [Home Energy Score = 6. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10249066]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityAccessibleEntrance, GarageonMain, MainFloorBedroomBath, MinimalSteps, OneLevel, Pathway, UtilityRoomOnMain, WalkinShower
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRefrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleStories1, Traditional
Assoc Fee Paid PerAnnually
Association AmenitiesCommons, Library, MaintenanceGrounds, Management, MeetingRoom, PartyRoom, Pool, TennisCourt, WeightRoom
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$440,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsHalsey to 148th N to San Rafael
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolOther
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$550.0
HOA Fee 23000.0
HOA Fee 2 FrequencyOneTime
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolReynolds
Legal DescriptionSUMMERPLACE, BLOCK 18, LOT 4
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet4791.0
MLS Area_143
Middle/Junior High SchoolH.B. Lee
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofTile
Security FeaturesSecuritySystem, SecuritySystemLeased
SeniorCommunityYnYes
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Subdivision NameSummerplace
Tax Annual Amount$7,068
Tax Year2025
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1991

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesAluminumFrames, DoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total1,466 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Yard
Exterior DescriptionVinylSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, GreenBelt, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.11
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OffStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$440,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,466 SQFT 0.11 Acres
Type: Single Family

2204 NE 158TH AVE
Portland, OR 97230

MLS#: 234071276
Bonnie Lawless
Bonnie Lawless
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.804.4613
Office: 971.271.8932