Sold: Oct 27, 2026
1450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 11450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 21450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 31450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 41450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 51450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 61450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 71450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 81450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 91450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 101450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 111450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 121450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 131450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 141450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 151450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 161450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 171450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 181450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 191450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 201450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 211450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 221450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 231450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 241450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 251450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 261450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 271450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 281450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 291450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 301450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 311450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 321450 SW DAVENPORT ST Portland, OR - Image 33
Sold: Oct 27, 2026

$755,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,409 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

1450 SW DAVENPORT ST
Portland, OR 97201

MLS#: 234975698
Angela Gardner
Angela Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.702.0999
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: Keller Williams Sunset Corridor - 503-890-6527
Sold by: Soldera Properties, Inc

Property Description

 

Rare contemporary style in the heart of Portland Heights on one of the most desirable streets. Well designed home to take advantage of the treed views but offering light all year round through the two-story great room style floor plan with walls of windows. The main floor offers an ample-sized living room with gas fireplace, hardwood floors incredible light, access to the deck, and nice views. The combined kitchen and dining room offers room for large gatherings for sit-down dinners or entertaining with French doors out to the large deck. Both formal and informal dining areas. The kitchen offers high end chef’s appliances, custom overhead hood, granite counters, oversized island, and plenty of storage. Ideal floor plan with the primary suite on the main level with walk in closet and updated bathroom with walk-in shower and separate free-standing tub. Upstairs you will find a loft space with full closet - offering the flexibility of being a home office, extra bedroom space, or TV flex room. The lower level has many possibilities with its secondary access, two additional bedrooms with a full bathroom, bonus room with French doors out to a private deck, and a full bathroom. The home offers the potential for in-laws, extended stay guests, or possible ADU. Rare attached two-car garage with additional driveway parking. Rare opportunity in Portland Heights just minutes to downtown and the heart of NW Portland, easy access to the hospitals and freeway, all in the picture perfect neighborhood you’ve been looking for. [Home Energy Score = 8. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10093338]


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Island, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, Tile
Architectural StyleContemporary, NWContemporary
AttributionContact503-890-6527
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$755,000
CoolingCentralAir
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsBroadway to Davenport or Vista to 16th to Davenport
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolAinsworth
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir90
High SchoolLincoln
Legal DescriptionGROVERS ADD, BLOCK F&G TL 7400
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_148
Middle/Junior High SchoolWest Sylvan
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$19,474
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionSeasonal, Territorial
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1995

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementFinished, FullBasement
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, SoakingTub, TileFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows

Exterior

Building Area Total3,409 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBuiltinHotTub, Deck
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Seasonal, Secluded, Trees
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$755,000

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,409 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Single Family

1450 SW DAVENPORT ST
Portland, OR 97201

MLS#: 234975698
Angela Gardner
Angela Gardner
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.702.0999
Office: 971.271.8932