Sold: Oct 13, 2026
Sold: Oct 13, 2026

$475,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,087 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

318 WESTFIELD ST
Silverton, OR 97381

MLS#: 239763400
Stephanie Hunt
Stephanie Hunt
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.222.7607
Office: 503.908.1694
Presented by: Silverton Realty, Inc. -
Sold by: SimpliHOM

Property Description

 

This charming home is nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood with convenient access to the hospital, shopping, and everyday amenities. The property features mature fruit trees and a stunning 100-year-old grapevine, adding unique character and natural beauty. Inside, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms on the main floor, along with additional living space and a bonus room in the unfinished basement—offering endless possibilities for customization. Recent updates include new flooring, granite countertops, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. With its blend of charm, updates, and potential, this home is truly a standout opportunity.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesIsland, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleDaylightRanch
Buyer FinancingCash
CitySilverton
Close Price$475,000
CoolingMiniSplit
CountyMarion
DirectionsCenter ST
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolRobert Frost
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingMiniSplit
High SchoolSilverton
Legal DescriptionP.P. 1992-112, PARCEL 1, ACRES 0.26
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet11325.0
MLS Area_170
Middle/Junior High SchoolSilverton
Parcel Number102,832
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$2,955
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCity, Mountain
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1910

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementDaylight, Finished
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLaminateFlooring, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms2
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,087 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, RVParking, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeDetached
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping
Lot Size Acres0.26
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypeGravel
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$475,000

2 Beds 2 Baths 2,087 SQFT 0.26 Acres
Type: Single Family

318 WESTFIELD ST
Silverton, OR 97381

MLS#: 239763400
Stephanie Hunt
Stephanie Hunt
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 971.222.7607
Office: 503.908.1694