Sold: Oct 28, 2026
5727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 15727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 25727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 35727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 45727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 55727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 65727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 75727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 85727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 95727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 105727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 115727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 125727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 135727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 145727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 155727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 165727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 175727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 185727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 195727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 205727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 215727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 225727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 235727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 245727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 255727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 265727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 275727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 285727 N HAIGHT AVE Portland, OR - Image 29
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$659,900

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,447 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

5727 N HAIGHT AVE
Portland, OR 97217

MLS#: 244974012
Julie Lais
Julie Lais
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.7023
Office: 971.271.8932
Presented by: RE/MAX Equity Group -
Sold by: Redfin

Property Description

 

Wonderful 1908 foursquare home with large wrap around porch. Nice comfortable layout, good-sized rooms, nice curb appeal and ready for it's next chapter! Basement unfinished with lots of potential for additional living space, ADU or multi-gen living. New water line installed in 2024, interior recently painted and new carpet for a fresh start - then make it your own! Location is just a few blocks from PCC Cascade campus and beautiful Peninsula Park and quick commute to I-5.


 

General

ADUNo
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
Architectural StyleFourSquare
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityPortland
Close Price$659,900
CountyMultnomah
DirectionsJessup
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolBeach
Full Baths1
Garage Spaces0
HOANo
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolJefferson
Legal DescriptionPIEDMONT, BLOCK 12, LOT 3
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, Rehab
Lot Size Square Feet5227.0
MLS Area_141
Middle/Junior High SchoolOckley Green
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count3
Tax Annual Amount$7,572
Tax Year2025
Year Built1908
ZoningR5

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementExteriorEntry, FullBasement, Unfinished
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesLaundry, VinylFloor
Total Bathrooms1.1
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Window FeaturesVinylFrames, WoodFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total3,447 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Porch, Yard
Exterior DescriptionCedar, LapSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Lot FeaturesGentleSloping, Level
Lot Size Acres0.12
Parking FeaturesOffStreet, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$659,900

3 Beds 1 / 1 Full / Half Baths 3,447 SQFT 0.12 Acres
Type: Single Family

5727 N HAIGHT AVE
Portland, OR 97217

MLS#: 244974012
Julie Lais
Julie Lais
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 503.701.7023
Office: 971.271.8932