Sold: Oct 21, 2026
679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 1679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 2679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 3679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 4679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 5679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 6679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 7679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 8679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 9679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 10679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 11679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 12679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 13679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 14679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 15679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 16679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 17679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 18679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 19679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 20679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 21679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 22679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 23679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 24679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 25679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 26679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 27679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 28679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 29679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 30679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 31679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 32679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 33679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 34679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 35679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 36679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 37679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 38679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 39679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 40679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 41679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 42679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 43679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 44679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 45679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 46679 NE MARYANN CT Hillsboro, OR - Image 47
Sold: Oct 21, 2026

$510,934

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,705 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

679 NE MARYANN CT
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 247022897
Blair Jones
Blair Jones
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.977.1877
Office: 503.716.8644
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: MORE Realty

Property Description

 

NEW PRICE! Exceptional opportunity in the sought-after Jackson School neighborhood. Meticulously maintained by the same owner for more than 30 years, this 1,705 sq. ft. home reflects true pride of ownership and sits on a desirable cul-de-sac corner lot. Offering three bedrooms, two baths and a generous two-car garage, the home features an oak hardwood entry, light-filled family room with soaring vaulted ceilings and fireplace, and a spacious kitchen with island. The primary suite offers a private retreat with soaking tub, double sinks, walk-in shower and walk-in closet. An additional bedroom is currently configured as a home office. Professionally maintained landscaping creates wonderful curb appeal, while the peaceful backyard and oversized patio are perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Central air, window coverings and access to the community pool, tennis courts and scenic walking paths add to the appeal. Lovingly cared for and move-in ready, this is a wonderful opportunity to own a quality home in one of Hillsboro's most desirable neighborhoods. Seller is ready to make a move! [Home Energy Score = 6. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10249422]


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityOneLevel, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesBuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Cooktop, Dishwasher, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Pantry
Architectural StyleRanch
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesCommons, Management, MeetingRoom, Pool, TennisCourt
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityHillsboro
Close Price$510,934
CoolingCentralAir
CountyWashington
DirectionsNE Harewood St., & Trisha Dr
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolJackson
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$90.0
HeatingForcedAir
High SchoolGlencoe
Legal DescriptionJACKSON SCHOOL NO.5, LOT 234, ACRES 0.18
Listing TermsCash, Conventional
Lot Size Square Feet7840.0
MLS Area_152
Middle/Junior High SchoolEvergreen
Parcel Number0
Property ConditionResale
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$5,523
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionTerritorial
Year Built1991

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionGas
Hot WaterGas
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HardwoodFloors, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Sprinkler, VaultedCeiling, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer, WoodFloors
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,705 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Patio, Porch, Sprinkler, Yard
Exterior DescriptionLapSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesCornerLot, Cul_de_sac, Level
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesDriveway
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$510,934

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,705 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

679 NE MARYANN CT
Hillsboro, OR 97124

MLS#: 247022897
Blair Jones
Blair Jones
Premiere Property Group
Broker
Phone: 541.977.1877
Office: 503.716.8644