Sold: Oct 16, 2026
Sold: Oct 16, 2026

$777,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,580 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

1375 FLINTRIDGE AVE
Eugene, OR 97401

MLS#: 251936240
Kim Arscott
Kim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 541.521.3567
Office: 541.248.5477
Presented by: ICON Real Estate Group - ICON@TheICONREGroup.com
Sold by: Triple Oaks Realty LLC

Property Description

 

This luxurious 1964-built home blends classic craftsmanship and modern amenities. The beautifully updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring custom solid-wood cabinetry, professional-grade Viking appliances, elegant granite countertops, and double doors opening directly to the back patio. Just beyond, the breakfast nook captures picturesque views of the pool through expansive windows, with additional skylights and a convenient door providing the second of three easy access points to the backyard. Throughout most of the downstairs, beveled-edge solid oak floors add warmth and sophistication while plush carpeting creates a comfortable feel in the back family room and upstairs bedrooms. Three gas fireplaces provide inviting focal points throughout the home, creating cozy and intimate spaces for gathering and relaxing. Upstairs, four generously sized bedrooms offer peaceful retreats and quiet workspaces. The property also features an exceptional bonus room above the garage, complete with skylights. The backyard transforms this property into a true destination for relaxation and entertaining. A sparkling pool and hot tub are equipped with a top-of-the-line heating and filtration system, allowing for enjoyment across the seasons. The pool and patios have been recently resealed, providing a refreshed and beautifully maintained outdoor setting. The expansive brick patio creates an inviting gathering space centered around a gas fire pit—perfect for entertaining beneath the stars. Lush landscaping and raised garden beds add beauty and an opportunity for gardening enthusiasts to cultivate their own outdoor oasis. A convenient outdoor shower provides the ideal finishing touch after time spent poolside. The eight-zone ductless heating and cooling system gives individualized comfort throughout the home, allowing each room to be tailored to personal preferences. A central vacuum system adds everyday convenience, complementing the home's many thoughtful upgrades.


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityGarageonMain, NaturalLighting, Parking, Pathway, UtilityRoomOnMain
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Granite, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, Tile
Architectural StyleStories2
AttributionContactICON@TheICONREGroup.com
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityEugene
Close Price$777,000
CoolingHeatPump, MiniSplit
CountyLane
DirectionsRidgeway Dr to Flintridge Ave
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolWillagillespie
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingDuctless, ENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment, MiniSplit
High SchoolSheldon
Legal Description17-03-18-44-07556
Listing TermsCallListingAgent, Cash, Conventional, FHA, Other, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet10890.0
MLS Area_242
Middle/Junior High SchoolCal Young
Parcel Number164,200
Property ConditionUpdatedRemodeled
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofShingle
Security FeaturesSecurityLights, Sidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$7,167
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionCity, TreesWoods
Virtual TourClick here
Year Built1964

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesGas
FuelDescriptionElectricity, Gas
Hot WaterElectricity, ENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment
Interior AmenitiesCentralVacuum, GarageDoorOpener, Granite, HardwoodFloors, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, Skylight, SoundSystem, TileFloor, VaultedCeiling, Wainscoting
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms4
Total Fireplaces3
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, WoodFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,580 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesBuiltinHotTub, FirePit, Garden, GasHookup, InGroundPool, Patio, Porch, RaisedBeds, RVBoatStorage, Spa, Yard
Exterior DescriptionStone, WoodSiding
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.25
Parking FeaturesDriveway, RVAccessParking
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$777,000

4 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,580 SQFT 0.25 Acres
Type: Single Family

1375 FLINTRIDGE AVE
Eugene, OR 97401

MLS#: 251936240
Kim Arscott
Kim Arscott
Premiere Property Group
Principal Broker
Phone: 541.521.3567
Office: 541.248.5477