Sold: Oct 22, 2026
1217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 11217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 21217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 31217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 41217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 51217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 61217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 71217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 81217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 91217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 101217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 111217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 121217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 131217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 141217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 151217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 161217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 171217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 181217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 191217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 201217 SE 132nd AVE Vancouver, WA - Image 21
Sold: Oct 22, 2026

$499,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,312 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

1217 SE 132nd AVE
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 257144619
Nadia Mulyar
Nadia Mulyar
Premiere Property Group
OR & WA Broker
Phone: 503.804.9802
Office: 360.693.6139
Presented by: Premiere Property Group, LLC -
Sold by: Jason Mitchell Real Estate WA

Property Description

 

Priced to sell! This beautiful ranch was completely remodeled. Primary room with private bathroom, New Kitchen, Quarts Countertops, Appliances, Bathrooms, Flooring, Paint, Roof and a lot more. A MUST SEE!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityOneLevel
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesFreeStandingRefrigerator, Island, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories1, Ranch
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityVancouver
Close Price$499,900
CountyClark
DirectionsFrom Mill Plain, right on SE Chkalov Dr, left to 7th St, righr on 132nd
DisclosuresDisclosure
Elementary SchoolCrestline
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOANo
HeatingZoned
High SchoolMountain View
Legal DescriptionColumbia Highlands Lot 6, For Assessor use only
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA
Lot Size Square Feet7840.0
MLS Area_24
Middle/Junior High SchoolWy East
Parcel Number114,729,742
Property ConditionApproximately
Property SubtypeSingleFamilyResidence
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count1
Tax Annual Amount$4,501
Year Built1975

Interior

1/2 Baths0
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesWoodBurning
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, Quartz, VinylFloor
Total Bathrooms2.0
Total Baths2
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesVinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total1,312 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesFenced, Yard
Exterior DescriptionWoodSiding
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesLevel
Lot Size Acres0.18
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypePaved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$499,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,312 SQFT 0.18 Acres
Type: Single Family

1217 SE 132nd AVE
Vancouver, WA 98683

MLS#: 257144619
Nadia Mulyar
Nadia Mulyar
Premiere Property Group
OR & WA Broker
Phone: 503.804.9802
Office: 360.693.6139