Sold: Oct 28, 2026
404 S 88TH AVE Ridgefield, WA - Image 1404 S 88TH AVE Ridgefield, WA - Image 2
Sold: Oct 28, 2026

$691,847

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,503 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Townhouse

404 S 88TH AVE
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 259470800
Ken Harding
Ken Harding
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker-Washington
Phone: 360.281.1881
Office: 360.723.0155
Presented by: Pulte Homes of Washington - tauna.wahl@pulte.com
Sold by: Non Rmls Broker

Property Description

 

Explore the Andover Plan! This thoughtfully designed home features an open-concept main floor that seamlessly connects the kitchen, gathering room, and café, creating an ideal space for both daily living and entertaining. ENJOY indoor-outdoor living with the well sized covered rear patio, offering comfort and versatility year-round. You’ll find a luxurious owner’s suite, spacious walk-in closet, along with a open loft large enough to host fun and games for groups large and small. Adjacent to the loft are two large secondary bedrooms, followed by a timeless shared hall bathroom. For added convenience, the Andover also includes a large laundry room and an expansive walk-in kitchen pantry. Just minutes from Costco, In-N-Out Burger, Tri-Mountain Golf Course, and historic downtown Ridgefield. Photo is sample image. Use Google Maps to navigate to community/homesite. Model Homes open daily 10AM-6PM!


 

General

ADUNo
AccessibilityBathroomCabinets, GarageonMain, KitchenCabinets
Accessory Dwelling Unit Y/NN
AppliancesDisposal, FreeStandingRange, Island, Microwave, Pantry, Quartz, StainlessSteelAppliance
Architectural StyleStories2, Modern
Assoc Fee Paid PerMonthly
Association AmenitiesBasketballCourt, FrontYardLandscaping, Management
AttributionContacttauna.wahl@pulte.com
Buyer FinancingConventional
CityRidgefield
Close Price$691,847
CoolingHeatPump
CountyClark
Directions(East I-5) From Pioneer St, Rt S 65th, Lft N 5th, Rt N 85th, Lft NE 259th st, Lft S 88th Ave
DisclosuresExempt
Elementary SchoolSouth Ridge
Full Baths2
Garage Spaces2.0
HOAYes
HOA Fee$80.0
HeatingForcedAir95Plus, HeatPump
High SchoolRidgefield
Legal DescriptionMEADOWVIEW BY PULTE HOMES LOT 37 312335 FOR ASSESSOR USE ONLY MEA
Listing TermsCash, Conventional, FHA, VALoan
Lot Size Square Feet5662.0
MLS Area_50
Middle/Junior High SchoolView Ridge
Parcel Number986,069,058
Property ConditionNewConstruction
Property SubtypeAttached
Property TypeResidential
RoofComposition, Shingle
Security FeaturesSidewalk
SeniorCommunityYnNo
SewerPublicSewer
Standard StatusClosed
StatusSold
Stories Count2
Tax Annual Amount$308
Tax Year2025
ViewDescriptionMountain, ParkGreenbelt
WarrantyBuilderWarranty
Year Built2026
ZoningRLD-6

Interior

1/2 Baths1
BasementCrawlSpace
Fireplace FeaturesElectric
FuelDescriptionElectricity
Hot WaterElectricity
Interior AmenitiesGarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank, Quartz, WalltoWallCarpet
Total Bathrooms2.1
Total Baths3
Total Bedrooms3
Total Fireplaces1
Window FeaturesDoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames

Exterior

Building Area Total2,503 sqft
Exterior AmenitiesCoveredPatio, Sprinkler
Exterior DescriptionCementSiding, Stone
Foundation DetailsConcretePerimeter, PillarPostPier
Garage TypeAttached
Lot FeaturesGreenBelt, Level
Lot Size Acres0.13
Parking FeaturesDriveway, OnStreet
Road Surface TypeConcrete, Paved
Total Parking2.0
Water SourcePublicWater

Additional Details

Price History

  

Similar Properties

$691,847

3 Beds 2 / 1 Full / Half Baths 2,503 SQFT 0.13 Acres
Type: Townhouse

404 S 88TH AVE
Ridgefield, WA 98642

MLS#: 259470800
Ken Harding
Ken Harding
Premiere Property Group
Managing Broker-Washington
Phone: 360.281.1881
Office: 360.723.0155